Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
convenient

15057/Σ ADI DDR PUNE SC GNT BZA VSKP CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jun 09 2013 (23:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2452 km  2 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 53m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 17m
#3. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 699 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


2 xfers. 19 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25+119:50+125m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18+920:20+102m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+220:45+22m??1112.08440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5!==!AARAdesar21:28+621:30+102m??1172.06935mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57+1121:59+122m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur  22:28+1722:30+172m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar  23:03+1923:05+192m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+1923:30+192m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  23:45+2223:47+222m??1332.028140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45-501:10+825m??2360.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+2402:16+262m??2424.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00+004:20+420m??2494.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+005:21+42m??2539.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+505:38+52m??2558.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+306:27+55m??2594.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48129.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15-208:20+25m??2723.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:42216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  11:02+911:05+103m??2939.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+511:23+62m??2957.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#20/==/DDR•Dadar Western (7 PFs)•  12:00+4-??2981.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:570.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??2981.0837mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1113:40+143m??21023.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+232m??21070.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1815:10+183m??21098.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+215m??21161.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2417:05+241m??21190.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??21215.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+918:15+175m??21237.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+212m??21265.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#30!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4419:17+442m??21311.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#31!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4119:42+522m??21327.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5620:10+1:062m??21345.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3722:25+4010m??21424.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+412m??21487.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+3123:56+292m??21510.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+293m??31537.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+222m??31563.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+501:35+115m??31573.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#39/==/CT•Chittapur (3 PFs)•  01:54+1901:55+191m??31588.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2002:05+211m??31598.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2402:15+271m??31610.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#42/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1903:00+191m??31644.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#43/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+703:59+112m??31686.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#44/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+3004:34+311m??31735.058563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#45/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+404:58+35m??31753.06530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
0 intermediate stations-4:-580.0
#46/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??31753.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#47%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1208:20+121m??31828.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#48%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1308:54+141m??31863.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#49%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2009:21+211m??31900.059153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#50%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1810:01+191m??31939.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#51%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2210:21+221m??31960.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#52%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2110:51+211m??31992.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#53/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+212:00+310m??32034.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#54%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+312:50+1110m??32071.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#55/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1813:30+2110m??32102.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#56/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)13:59+3814:00+381m??32143.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#57/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:14+4214:15+421m??32162.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#58/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:49+4414:50+451m??32210.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:47+3515:49+362m??32252.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#60/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+4716:30+481m??32302.08818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#61/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:55+4816:56+481m??32339.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#62/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:10+4817:11+481m??32356.08624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#63/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)17:39+4617:40+461m??32396.03722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#64/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:19+1818:20+191m??32419.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#65/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:59+2319:00+231m??32435.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#66/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  19:40+11-??32452.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site