Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
convenient

15057/Σ ADI DDR PUNE SC GNT BZA VSKP CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Jun 09 2013 (11:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2455 km  2 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 980 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 53m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 17m
#3. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


2 xfers. 19 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25+419:50+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18+1620:20+162m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+820:45+82m??1112.06740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#5!==!AARAdesar21:39+621:41+102m??1172.011735mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1631.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57+1821:59+182m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur  22:28+2222:30+222m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar  23:03+2423:05+242m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+2423:30+242m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  23:45+2723:47+272m??1332.028140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45-201:10+725m??2360.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+2602:16+302m??2424.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00+1104:20+720m??2494.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+805:21+102m??2539.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1105:38+112m??2558.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+906:27+105m??2594.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48129.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+408:20+65m??2723.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:42216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  11:02+711:05+73m??2939.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+611:23+72m??2957.03818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+0-??2980.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:580.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:58+213:00+22m??2980.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+122m??21025.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+232m??21071.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:08+1515:10+152m??21099.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1116:35+175m??21162.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+222m??21191.084552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+252m??21217.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1118:15+175m??21238.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+252m??21266.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#30!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+542m??21312.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#31!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:072m??21328.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??21346.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4410m??21425.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3723:30+382m??21488.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+252m??31538.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#36%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+182m??31564.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+101:35+75m??31575.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1501:55+152m??31590.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+1802:05+172m??31600.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#40/==/SEM•Sedam (3 PFs)•  02:13+2202:15+242m??31612.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#41/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1303:00+132m??31645.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#42/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??31687.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#43/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+1404:34+142m??31737.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#44/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+304:58+35m??31755.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
0 intermediate stations-4:-580.0
#45/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??31755.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#46%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+111m??31830.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#47%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1308:54+131m??31865.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#48%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2109:21+201m??31902.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#49%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1610:01+171m??31941.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#50%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2210:21+221m??31963.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#51%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2510:51+251m??31994.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#52/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+812:00+710m??32037.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#53%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+712:50+1710m??32073.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#54/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2813:30+2910m??32105.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#55/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)13:59+5114:00+511m??32146.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#56/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:14+5414:15+551m??32165.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#57/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:49+5514:50+551m??32212.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#58/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:47+4915:49+502m??32255.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#59/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+5116:30+531m??32305.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#60/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0016:56+1:001m??32341.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#61/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:10+1:0417:11+1:041m??32358.08624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#62/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)17:39-117:40+01m??32398.03722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#63/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:19+118:20+21m??32422.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#64/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:59+3019:00+301m??32438.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#65/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  19:40+18-??32455.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site