Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:09:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:09:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
convenient

15057/Σ ADI DDR PUNE SC GNT BZA VSKP CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jun 09 2013 (23:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2460 km  2 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 53m Distance: 773 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 17m
#3. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


2 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30-110.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25-19:50-25m2158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m21112.08440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5!==!AARAdesar21:28-21:30-2m01172.06935mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57-21:59-2m11203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur  22:28-22:30-2m01246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar  23:03-23:05-2m11288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m11314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m01332.028140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45-01:10-25m32360.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m02424.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00-04:20-20m72494.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19-05:21-2m02539.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m02558.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22-06:27-5m02594.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48129.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m22723.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:42216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  11:02-11:05-3m52939.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21-11:23-2m52957.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#20/==/DDR•Dadar Western (7 PFs)•  12:00--62981.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations12:570.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m52981.0837mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37-13:40-3m521023.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m121070.03658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07-15:10-3m121098.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m621161.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m221190.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m221215.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m221237.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m221265.079509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#30!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m121311.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#31!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m121327.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m221345.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m321424.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m121487.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54-23:56-2m021510.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27-00:30-3m131537.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m231563.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m431573.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39/==/CT•Chittapur (3 PFs)•  01:54-01:55-1m131589.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m131599.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m231611.046420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m131644.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#43/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-03:59-2m131686.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#44/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m231736.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#45/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53-04:58-5m131754.06529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
4 intermediate stations-4:-586.0
#46/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10-231760.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#47%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m131835.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#48%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53-08:54-1m131870.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#49%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m231907.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#50%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m031946.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20-10:21-1m131968.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#52%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50-10:51-1m131999.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#53/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m132042.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#54%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40-12:50-10m232078.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#55/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20-13:30-10m632110.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#56/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)13:59-14:00-1m032151.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#57/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m232170.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#58/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m232217.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:47-15:49-2m332260.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#60/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m132310.08818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#61/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m332346.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#62/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:10-17:11-1m232363.08624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#63/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)17:39-17:40-1m032403.03722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#64/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m332427.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#65/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m432443.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#66/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  19:40--332460.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site