Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:33:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:33:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BECAUSE OF WE LOST KUMAUN EXPRESS (LALKUA TO AGRA FORT )

15058/Σ RAMPUR TO BHARATPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jun 10 2013 (00:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 619 km  1 xfers
#1. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 469 km
xfer @ BKI/Bandikui Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 150 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Agra Fort/AF


1 xfers. 12 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Agra Fort

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321
#1/==/BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:05+3??10.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#2/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  06:39+1906:40+211m??140.060180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#3/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+2407:05+262m??163.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+1908:00+1810m??190.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#5/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  08:31+1608:33+192m??1121.061216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1209:50+155m??1194.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  10:01+1810:03+212m??1206.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+2810:50+282m??1231.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+3311:45+3315m??1251.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+4012:03+392m??1256.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+3912:20+392m??1266.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#12%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+4012:28+402m??1269.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+3912:44+392m??1283.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14%==%GHH•Garhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)•  12:54+1:1212:56+1:112m??1292.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+3913:16+392m??1313.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+4813:52+492m??1334.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:0214:28+1:032m??1382.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0414:52+1:053m??1408.073272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#19!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:0815:10+1:072m??1428.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:1115:25+1:132m??1445.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:2215:50+1:215m??1469.086 NWR303313, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#22%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+318:40+32m??1469.087 NWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#23|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+2219:04+242m??1501.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#24|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+2419:29+282m??1520.068 NCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+2719:46+292m??1537.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#26%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+3320:12+332m??1566.075 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#27%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+3120:36+322m??1593.060 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#28/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+5421:02+552m??1617.03 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:382.0
#29/==/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•  21:40+12-??1619.0- NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site