Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Prashanthi Nilayam Express to Bellampalli Express at SC

15059/Σ Bangalore - Bellampalli Express Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 10 2013 (11:50AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 4m  16 halts  Distance: 924 km  1 xfers
#1. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 20m
#2. 17011/Hyderabad-Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 14m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:34 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bellampalli/BPA


1 xfers. 16 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bellampalli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+2??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+915:50+112m??113.083912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#3%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2216:06+251m??134.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+4116:45+412m??173.078687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+4517:05+472m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+4417:50+441m??1134.032546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+2918:30+292m??1154.036457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+235m??1187.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1720:10+191m??1221.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+1721:20+172m??1278.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2122:10+3020m??1306.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+205m??1375.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37+3000:39+342m??2429.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42+2401:43+251m??2484.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3002:52+302m??2560.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#16!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44+2703:45+271m??2614.042651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:00+2-??2666.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Hyderabad-Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17011 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations05:180.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:18+305:20+52m??2666.057539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#19/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:09+506:10+61m??2712.086455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#20/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  06:26+906:27+91m??2735.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  06:41+1206:42+121m??2750.084380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#22/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:02+1607:03+161m??2778.037343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+707:37+202m??2798.065291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#24/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  07:59+2708:00+281m??2822.0120251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#25/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:06+3308:07+341m??2834.084242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  08:19+3508:20+361m??2850.060219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2854.021224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#28/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  08:39+3108:40+321m??2859.091223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#29/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:49+3508:50+351m??2873.075230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:04+3609:05+371m??2891.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  09:14+4309:15+431m??2904.098159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#32/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2911.038169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#33/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  09:26+4609:27+461m??2915.080177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#34/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  09:34+4909:35+491m??2924.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site