Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:41:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:41:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain. Daily Connectivity Telescopic. Distance: 2449 kms Time: 46 hours.

1506/Σ Bhatindra-Goa(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (16:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2591 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2168 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+506:38+62m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+807:04+82m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+807:22+82m??199.038201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-608:10+25m??1126.075207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+908:39+92m??1160.070217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+908:57+92m??1179.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#8%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)09:09+1309:10+121m??1195.088224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+809:32+82m??1224.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#10%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+710:07+72m??1262.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+710:39+93m??1296.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+311:41+53m??1353.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+712:02+72m??1376.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+912:19+92m??1393.030220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+013:00+52m??1413.018217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+10-??1423.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+4??1423.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+2616:45+282m??1557.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+375m??1611.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3419:40+355m??1729.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+4221:22+4212m??1826.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:1101:15+1:175m??21118.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:3302:50+1:365m??21210.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:1805:35+1:185m??21393.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:2407:30+1:2120m??21517.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:2107:55+1:222m??21541.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:3809:50+1:405m??21701.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+1:2411:00+1:255m??21743.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:2611:40+1:302m??21788.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:3512:50+1:363m??21855.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1:0315:00+1:1915m??21939.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:2916:35+1:3715m??22014.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#33|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:4419:20+1:445m??22160.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:4020:20+1:422m??22219.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#35|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:3721:30+1:403m??22287.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+5722:30+1:035m??22294.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+1:1823:15+1:172m??22344.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+1:1723:45+1:172m??22373.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#39|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+1:2300:50+1:255m??32431.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#40|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+1:1902:15+1:4410m??32482.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#41|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3903:10+1:4610m??32507.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#42!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:5104:40+1:555m??32533.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#43!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:5705:05+1:572m??32551.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#44!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1:1305:45+1:125m??32566.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#45!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+58-??32591.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site