Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:22:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain. Daily Connectivity Telescopic. Distance: 2449 kms Time: 46 hours.

1506/Σ Bhatindra-Goa(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (16:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2592 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2168 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+8??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+2006:38+212m??153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+2607:04+272m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+2907:22+292m??199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1608:10+215m??1127.076207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+3208:39+322m??1161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+3308:57+332m??1179.083223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+3509:32+352m??1225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+332m??1263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+3210:39+333m??1297.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2711:41+293m??1354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+3012:02+302m??1376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+3212:19+322m??1394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+2313:00+262m??1413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+28-??1424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+38??1424.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1:0616:45+1:082m??1558.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+1:2417:35+1:275m??1612.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1:3319:40+1:345m??1730.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+1:5321:22+1:5312m??1827.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2:3001:15+2:305m??21119.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2:4402:50+2:475m??21211.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2:2805:35+2:285m??21394.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+2:3607:30+2:3220m??21518.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+2:3307:55+2:342m??21542.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2:5109:50+2:565m??21702.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+2:4211:00+2:455m??21744.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+2:5211:40+2:542m??21789.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3:0612:50+3:073m??21856.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+2:4715:00+3:0215m??21940.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+3:0316:35+3:1215m??22015.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#32|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+3:0219:20+3:015m??22161.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+3:0020:20+3:022m??22220.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#34|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+3:1121:30+3:133m??22288.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#35|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2:3822:30+2:445m??22295.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+2:5123:15+2:502m??22345.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+2:5223:45+2:522m??22374.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#38|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+2:4500:50+2:485m??32432.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#39|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+2:3902:15+2:5810m??32484.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#40|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+2:5903:10+3:0610m??32508.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#41!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+3:1404:40+3:115m??32534.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#42!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+3:1505:05+3:152m??32553.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#43!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3:4005:45+3:405m??32567.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#44!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+2:48-??32592.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site