Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:13:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:13:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain. Daily Connectivity Telescopic. Distance: 2449 kms Time: 46 hours.

1506/Σ Bhatindra-Goa(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (16:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2591 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2168 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+13??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1906:38+212m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+2207:04+222m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+1907:22+202m??199.038201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+808:10+155m??1126.075207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+2308:39+232m??1160.070217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+2308:57+232m??1179.082223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+2309:32+242m??1224.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2410:07+252m??1262.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+2410:39+243m??1296.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1611:41+173m??1353.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+1912:02+192m??1376.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+2012:19+202m??1393.030220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+813:00+142m??1413.018217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+22-??1423.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+7??1423.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1516:45+162m??1557.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+245m??1611.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2019:40+205m??1729.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2121:22+2112m??1826.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+455m??21118.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5502:50+575m??21210.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3405:35+355m??21394.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3607:30+3120m??21517.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3807:55+392m??21541.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+4809:50+445m??21701.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+2811:00+305m??21744.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3611:40+372m??21788.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3812:50+393m??21855.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1315:00+1915m??21939.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+3116:35+4315m??22015.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#32!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5119:20+535m??22160.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#33!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5120:20+522m??22219.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#34!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+4621:30+493m??22287.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#35!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+115m??22294.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+342m??22344.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3523:45+342m??22373.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#38!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+365m??32431.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#39!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3602:15+1:0910m??32483.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#40|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0803:10+1:1610m??32507.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#41|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1804:40+1:235m??32533.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#42|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:2505:05+1:252m??32552.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#43|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4805:45+485m??32566.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#44!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+42-??32591.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.