Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:42:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:42:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kacheguda Express to Gorakhpur Express @ SC

15060/Σ Bangalore - Gorakhpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Jun 10 2013 (11:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2452 km  1 xfers
#1. 12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1826 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)/12786
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:30+818:32+82m??14.083928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2119:00+222m??127.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+261m??147.061897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  19:59+2720:00+271m??187.061687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  20:23+2620:24+271m??1110.068635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+2420:58+241m??1148.046546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+2021:55+252m??1190.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:35+1822:36+181m??1223.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:29+2623:30+281m??1280.044370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#11/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3700:50+325m??2336.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  01:38+3401:40+342m??2390.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+3102:35+311m??2445.068328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:41+3303:43+342m??2520.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  03:58+3603:59+361m??2538.052543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4188.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:40+8-??2626.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??2626.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+509:16+72m??2758.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+151m??2850.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+1111:00+121m??2864.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+111:40+71m??2884.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1412:07+151m??2923.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+213:35+1210m??2992.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+1413:55+151m??21006.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+2714:55+292m??21092.052 CRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+2315:35+242m??21125.054 CRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2217:10+2210m??21201.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+2918:25+321m??21305.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#29/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+2019:33+193m??21369.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+3319:50+351m??21392.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#31/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+3820:30+391m??21428.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1122:20+175m??21499.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1600:10+195m??31591.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1503:05+162m??31792.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1604:30+2812m??31882.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#36/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+4906:03+542m??31996.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#37/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+1:0206:35+1:033m??32044.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+4308:20+445m??32103.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#39/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:1808:44+1:182m??32121.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#40/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5010:05+1:5620m??32175.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#41/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:0910:32+2:112m??32186.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#42/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:1611:05+2:152m??32211.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#43/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5712:25+2:585m??32300.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#44/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0712:51+3:072m??32328.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#45/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:1413:45+3:145m??32388.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#46/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:1814:08+3:202m??32418.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#47/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:41-??32452.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site