Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:34:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kacheguda Express to Gorakhpur Express @ SC

15060/Σ Bangalore - Gorakhpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 10 2013 (11:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2451 km  1 xfers
#1. 12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1825 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)/12786
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:30+818:32+82m??14.083928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2119:00+222m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+251m??148.061897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  19:59+2820:00+281m??187.061687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  20:23+2720:24+271m??1110.068635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+2620:58+261m??1148.046547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+2421:55+282m??1190.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:35+2222:36+231m??1223.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:29+2723:30+281m??1280.044370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3500:50+305m??2336.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  01:38+3401:40+342m??2390.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+3202:35+331m??2445.068328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:41+3603:43+372m??2520.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  03:58+3803:59+381m??2538.052543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4188.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:40+12-??2626.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??2626.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1209:16+122m??2758.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1010:30+191m??2851.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+411:00+81m??2864.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39-111:40+61m??2884.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+2212:07+231m??2923.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+013:35+010m??2993.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+013:55+121m??21006.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+4114:55+412m??21092.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+2415:35+242m??21125.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+3:1517:10+3:1510m??21201.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+3318:25+431m??21306.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#29/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3:4319:33+3:423m??21369.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+1:2419:50+1:281m??21392.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#31/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+1:2120:30+1:231m??21428.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3:1322:20+3:205m??21498.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:3600:10+2:365m??31590.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4:2203:05+4:222m??31792.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:1704:30+2:4612m??31882.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#36%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:1806:03+2:212m??31996.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#37%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+2:5106:35+2:503m??32044.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:0708:20+3:195m??32102.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#39/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:0108:44+2:022m??32120.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#40/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:1510:05+2:1820m??32174.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#41/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:3810:32+2:382m??32186.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#42/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:4311:05+2:442m??32210.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#43/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:4612:25+2:485m??32299.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#44/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+5:2012:51+5:202m??32327.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#45/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2613:45+5:215m??32388.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#46/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:3114:08+5:252m??32417.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#47/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:09-??32451.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site