Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:06:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:06:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kacheguda Express to Kagaznagar Telangana Express Daily at SC

15062/Σ Bangalore - Sirupur Kagaz Nagar Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Jun 10 2013 (11:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 924 km  1 xfers
#1. 12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12757/Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)/12786
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20+2??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:30+618:32+62m??14.083928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2019:00+202m??127.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+251m??148.061897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  19:59+2620:00+271m??187.061687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  20:23+2520:24+261m??1111.068635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+2220:58+221m??1148.046546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+1821:55+222m??1190.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:35+1722:36+181m??1223.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:29+2623:30+281m??1281.044370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#11/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+4000:50+355m??2336.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  01:38+3801:40+382m??2390.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#13|--|GWD•Gadwal Junction (2 PFs)•  02:34+3402:35+341m??2445.068328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:41+3703:43+382m??2521.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  03:58+4003:59+401m??2538.052543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4189.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:40+11-??2627.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express/12757
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:20+0??2627.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:59+2209:00+231m??2673.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  09:19+2009:20+231m??2696.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#20/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:29+2909:30+301m??2711.073380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:53+3209:54+341m??2739.041343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+322m??2759.074290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#23/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  10:54+4510:55+471m??2794.043242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#24/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  11:24+011:25+01m??2815.0124224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#25/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  11:34+4711:35+491m??2834.0-230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:0718.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:42+5911:43+1:001m??2852.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  11:55+1:0511:56+1:061m??2865.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2872.072169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  12:21+1:0112:22+1:021m??2885.030204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#30/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  13:40+11-??2924.0-184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.