Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kacheguda Express to Kagaznagar Telangana Express Daily at SC

15062/Σ Bangalore - Sirupur Kagaz Nagar Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 10 2013 (11:59AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 923 km  1 xfers
#1. 12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12757/Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)/12786
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:30+618:32+62m??14.083928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1719:00+182m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  19:19+2319:20+241m??148.061897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  19:59+2920:00+301m??187.061687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  20:23+2820:24+281m??1110.068635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+2520:58+251m??1148.046546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+2021:55+242m??1190.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:35+1622:36+171m??1223.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:29+2023:30+211m??1280.044370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2800:50+235m??2336.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  01:38+2901:40+292m??2390.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#13|--|GWD•Gadwal Junction (2 PFs)•  02:34+2702:35+291m??2445.068328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:41+3103:43+312m??2520.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  03:58+3103:59+311m??2538.052543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4188.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:40+9-??2626.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express/12757
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:20+1??2626.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:59+1909:00+201m??2672.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  09:19+1809:20+181m??2695.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#20/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:29+2409:30+241m??2710.073380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:53+2509:54+261m??2738.041343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+1810:25+222m??2758.074291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#23/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  10:54+3010:55+321m??2794.043242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#24/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??2814.0124224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#25/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  11:34+3411:35+361m??2833.0-230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0718.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:42+4511:43+461m??2851.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  11:55+4911:56+501m??2864.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  12:09+1612:10+161m??2871.072169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  12:21+4812:22+491m??2884.030204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#30/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  13:40+4-??2923.0-184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site