Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:43:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:43:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kacheguda to Kuppam Daily SF Express with a less journey time and sufficient buffer also at Banglore and convinent to all working people also.

15063/Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varaprasadac  Jun 10 2013 (13:26)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+1??10.074494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1520:19+142m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1320:38+132m??1106.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2021:35+201m??1181.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1522:35+152m??1237.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+523:45+155m??1291.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+2900:45+322m??2346.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+2301:50+232m??2403.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+92m??2436.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#10/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2703:22+291m??2478.073547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+3803:55+382m??2516.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+3704:20+362m??2539.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+332m??2579.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3605:25+371m??2600.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#15/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+005:50+01m??2620.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58+4806:00+482m??2622.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:25+29-??2626.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express/12610
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -08:00+2??2626.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+608:12+62m??2630.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1208:23+122m??2640.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:34+1208:35+121m??2649.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+121m??2669.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+1209:18+122m??2696.082810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#24/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+112m??2730.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+910:30+172m??2771.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:43+2410:45+242m??2787.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+252m??2803.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  11:23+2311:25+232m??2831.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+2111:50+212m??2855.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  12:08+1812:10+182m??2872.058197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+2312:20+232m??2880.069179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  12:33+2212:35+212m??2895.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+2113:00+212m??2916.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)13:23+2413:25+232m??2943.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:53+2213:55+222m??2980.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#36/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:30+9-??2985.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site