Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 05:10:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 05:10:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kacheguda to Kuppam Daily SF Express with a less journey time and sufficient buffer also at Banglore and convinent to all working people also.

15063/Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varaprasadac  Jun 10 2013 (1:26PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 17 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+1??10.074493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1920:19+182m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1720:38+182m??1106.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2121:35+221m??1181.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1622:35+172m??1237.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+723:45+185m??1291.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+292m??2346.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+2301:50+232m??2403.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+602:45+102m??2436.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#10/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2003:22+201m??2478.073546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+3003:55+302m??2516.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+2904:20+292m??2539.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+292m??2579.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3205:25+331m??2600.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#15/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+2:5005:50+2:501m??2620.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58+4306:00+442m??2622.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:25+29-??2626.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express/12610
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -08:00+1??2626.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+508:12+52m??2630.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1208:23+122m??2640.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:34+1108:35+111m??2649.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+121m??2669.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+1109:18+102m??2696.082813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#24/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+92m??2730.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+810:30+132m??2771.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+222m??2787.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:58+2211:00+212m??2803.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  11:23+1811:25+182m??2830.064270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+1511:50+152m??2855.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  12:08+1712:10+162m??2872.058197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+1912:20+192m??2879.069178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  12:33+1812:35+182m??2894.056128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+162m??2916.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)13:23+1513:25+162m??2943.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:53+1713:55+172m??2979.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#36/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:30+3-??2985.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site