Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:14:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:14:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tirupathy - Jabalpur

15064/Σ TPTY-JBP ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 10 2013 (2:26PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2032 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1309 km
xfer @ AMI/Amravati (Terminal)  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 723 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jabalpur Junction/JBP

1 xfers. 18 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+5??10.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1215:50+122m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+1616:32+162m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+1017:30+121m??1125.059628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+1118:50+102m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1919:52+242m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+2720:25+272m??1303.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2522:55+205m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+1623:52+192m??1469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+3800:35+381m??2525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+4501:37+452m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1104:00+1610m??2706.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+1505:51+171m??2820.058524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1406:47+162m??2872.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+1407:25+171m??2911.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3108:02+312m??2960.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+2908:40+335m??2983.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)09:30+2009:40+3810m??21013.096383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#19|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  09:54+4509:55+451m??21035.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#20|--|HNL•Hingoli Deccan (2 PFs)•  10:44+4110:45+411m??21094.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:24+4311:25+431m??21141.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#22|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+1413:25+2610m??21221.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+1214:30+105m??21300.028335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:209.0
#24/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)  14:50+12-??21309.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express/12159
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -17:45+1??21309.049341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:50-518:52+12m??21362.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+319:10+32m??21382.077272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:33+419:36+83m??21411.038288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#29/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  20:27-320:28+41m??21443.054249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1010m??21490.091315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#31/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:10+2522:12+252m??21551.084421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+2822:32+282m??21577.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  22:48+3122:50+312m??21595.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#34/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  23:54+3223:56+322m??21658.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:15+3100:17+322m??31681.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:18106.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+102:45+810m??31787.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#37%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:31+4103:33+432m??31837.053340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#38%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:53+3703:55+372m??31855.090339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#39%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:28+4104:30+412m??31904.095353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#40%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:48+4504:50+452m??31933.041365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#41%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:13+3405:15+342m??31948.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#42%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:48+2405:50+242m??31980.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#43%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:28+2106:30+222m??32029.08397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#44%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55+4-??32032.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site