Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Asansol Jn - Karikal

15065/Σ ASN-KIK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 10 2013 (7:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 2095 km  1 xfers
#1. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1734 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 14 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express/12376
#1/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#2/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+1016:43+111m??137.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#3/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+152m??176.062240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+142m??1192.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:41+2321:01+1520m??1294.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34100.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+122:40+35m??1394.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#7%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2610m??1443.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+3100:20+402m??2486.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0101:20+1:065m??2562.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4002:55+4510m??2625.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4403:12+442m??2639.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#12/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4604:17+462m??2712.028359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#13/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-306:30+1715m??2767.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#14/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+407:12+162m??2814.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+407:35+152m??2837.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#16/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+408:30+125m??2892.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1109:55+1320m??2953.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+391m??21103.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3012:57+322m??21153.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+5214:03+531m??21243.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3515:45+3515m??21303.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+4316:13+441m??21334.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+5017:41+511m??21441.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+3418:57+341m??21558.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:2220:05+1:232m??21597.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#26/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+3820:45+382m??21652.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#27/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:45+15-??21734.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+2??21734.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#29/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+623:45+71m??21759.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+132m??31789.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+1200:45+131m??31825.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#32/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+1201:10+131m??31855.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1102:05+3610m??31892.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#34|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+4102:50+421m??31935.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4402:57+451m??31939.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#36|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3903:40+401m??31978.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+4003:57+411m??31995.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#38|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3404:30+352m??32015.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+3904:45+391m??32030.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#40|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+1005:55+1710m??32053.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#41|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1306:40+2810m??32077.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#42|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2906:55+292m??32084.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#43!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45+3-??32095.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site