Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:19:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:19:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Asansol Jn - Karikal

15065/Σ ASN-KIK ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 10 2013 (7:56PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 2095 km  1 xfers
#1. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1734 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 14 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express/12376
#1/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#2/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+716:43+81m??137.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#3/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+717:25+72m??176.062240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+719:20+92m??1192.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:41+1321:01+920m??1294.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34100.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-122:40+15m??1394.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#7%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1723:35+1910m??1443.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+3000:20+342m??2486.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5101:20+555m??2562.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2502:55+3310m??2625.056210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3203:12+322m??2639.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#12/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+3404:17+342m??2712.028359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#13/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-1006:30+315m??2767.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#14/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+307:12+42m??2814.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+407:35+52m??2837.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#16/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+308:30+65m??2892.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+809:55+620m??2953.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2612:01+271m??21103.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2512:57+312m??21153.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+4314:03+461m??21243.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+4015:45+3915m??21303.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+4916:13+491m??21334.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+5117:41+531m??21441.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2:0118:57+2:011m??21558.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2:2420:05+2:242m??21597.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#26/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+5120:45+522m??21652.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#27/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:45+39-??21734.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+2??21734.0518mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#29/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+823:45+81m??21759.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+2000:15+212m??31789.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+2300:45+231m??31825.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#32/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+2401:10+241m??31855.05047mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1502:05+4010m??31892.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#34|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+4602:50+461m??31935.04210mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4802:57+491m??31939.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#36|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+4203:40+431m??31978.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+4403:57+451m??31995.0396mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#38|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3704:30+372m??32015.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+4104:45+411m??32030.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#40|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+505:55+1510m??32053.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#41|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1206:40+2410m??32077.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#42|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2406:55+242m??32084.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#43!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45+5-??32095.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site