Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:06:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:06:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Asansol Jn - Karikal

15065/Σ ASN-KIK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 10 2013 (19:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 2094 km  1 xfers
#1. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1733 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 14 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376
#1/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+1:03??10.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#2/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+716:43+91m??137.059174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#3/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1017:25+112m??176.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1819:20+202m??1192.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+2321:05+1920m??1293.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+822:40+105m??1395.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#7%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+3610m??1443.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+4000:21+462m??2486.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0701:20+1:105m??2562.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3802:55+4110m??2625.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#11%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3103:12+312m??2638.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#12/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4004:17+402m??2711.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#13/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+606:20+2215m??2766.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1707:05+242m??2813.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1707:28+232m??2837.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#16/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  08:13+2408:18+275m??2891.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2509:50+1820m??2952.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4312:01+451m??21102.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:0512:57+1:072m??21153.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+1:2614:03+1:271m??21242.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:1015:45+1:0815m??21302.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+1:1816:13+1:191m??21334.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+1:2217:41+1:231m??21441.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2:0818:57+2:111m??21557.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:0420:05+1:042m??21596.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#26/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+1:1920:45+1:202m??21651.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#27/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:45+52-??21733.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+1??21733.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#29/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+423:45+51m??21758.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1200:15+122m??31788.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+900:45+101m??31824.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#32/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+801:10+91m??31854.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+602:05+3010m??31891.05846mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#34|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+3502:50+361m??31934.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+3802:57+401m??31938.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#36|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3203:40+331m??31977.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+3503:57+351m??31994.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#38|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+302m??32014.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+3404:45+341m??32029.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#40|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+805:55+1610m??32052.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#41|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1306:40+2710m??32076.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#42|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2806:55+282m??32083.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#43|--|KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45+1-??32094.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site