Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:53:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Asansol Jn - Karikal

15065/Σ ASN-KIK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 10 2013 (19:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 2095 km  1 xfers
#1. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1734 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 14 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376
#1/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+45??10.053114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#2/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+1:0516:43+1:061m??137.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#3/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1:0317:25+1:032m??176.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1:2219:20+1:232m??1192.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2521:05+1:1820m??1293.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1:0822:40+1:115m??1395.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#7%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:3523:35+1:3810m??1443.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:4600:21+1:482m??2486.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+2:0501:20+2:075m??2562.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:4202:55+1:4510m??2625.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#11%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:4603:12+1:462m??2638.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#12/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+1:5604:17+1:552m??2711.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#13/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0206:20+1:0415m??2766.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1:0807:05+1:082m??2813.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1:0707:28+1:072m??2837.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#16/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  08:13+1:1208:18+1:205m??2891.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:1709:50+1:1520m??2952.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:4212:01+1:431m??21102.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:4312:57+1:462m??21153.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0314:03+2:041m??21242.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:5115:45+2:0015m??21302.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+2:0916:13+2:101m??21334.07415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+2:1217:41+2:131m??21441.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2:2318:57+2:231m??21557.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:5120:05+1:522m??21596.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#26/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+2:0720:45+2:072m??21651.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#27/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:45+1:42-??21734.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+3??21734.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#29/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+723:45+71m??21759.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+152m??31789.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+1300:45+141m??31825.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#32/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+1201:10+131m??31855.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1102:05+3310m??31892.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#34|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+4102:50+421m??31935.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4402:57+451m??31939.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#36|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3803:40+391m??31978.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+4103:57+411m??31995.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#38|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3404:30+362m??32015.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+4004:45+401m??32030.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#40|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+1005:55+1810m??32053.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#41|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1306:40+2610m??32077.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#42|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2706:55+272m??32084.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#43!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45+0-??32095.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site