Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Indore - Mayiladuturai Jn

15069/Σ INDB-MV ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 10 2013 (8:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 2397 km  1 xfers
#1. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 20m Distance: 2136 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+917:18+92m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)18:05+918:25+1620m??179.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:43+1519:45+152m??1182.057455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+921:15+225m??1263.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1023:05+135m??1355.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#7/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2700:09+272m??2425.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+1900:27+181m??2440.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+2300:44+221m??2453.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  00:53+2700:55+282m??2461.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+2401:22+253m??2484.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3002:19+302m??2547.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2304:00+2810m??2652.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+502m??2728.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+392m??2761.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3606:58+372m??2847.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25-1408:35+410m??2860.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+1409:26+162m??2930.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+910:04+102m??2969.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+132m??2989.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+212m??21002.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+1412:05+152m??21103.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+413:37+72m??21211.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+516:05+715m??21311.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1916:35+192m??21343.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#26/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3017:19+292m??21400.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3018:04+302m??21450.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+1919:20+192m??21567.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53-420:55+02m??21605.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#30/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20-323:50+230m??21743.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2101:35+222m??31872.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+203:10+22m??31957.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+255m??32077.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1706:10+1910m??32136.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1408:40+145m??32136.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2109:25+222m??32201.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#37/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)10:55+411:05+1610m??32277.07985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#38!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+282m??32327.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05+012:06+01m??32352.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#40|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+322m??32366.02530mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#41|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40-13-??32397.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site