Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:55:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:55:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Indore - Mayiladuturai Jn

15069/Σ INDB-MV ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 10 2013 (20:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 2912 km  1 xfers
#1. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 20m Distance: 2138 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 4
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:40-410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m1139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)18:05-18:25-20m1179.079492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m01182.057455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:15-5m51263.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m01355.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#7/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07-00:09-2m22425.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26-00:27-1m02440.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43-00:44-1m02453.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  00:53-00:55-2m22462.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19-01:22-3m02485.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17-02:19-2m02548.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m02652.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m02729.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m02762.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m02847.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m22861.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m22931.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02-10:04-2m22969.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m22989.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m221003.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m121104.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m121212.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50-16:05-15m021312.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m321343.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#26/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17-17:19-2m021401.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02-18:04-2m321451.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m321567.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m121606.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#30/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20-23:50-30m021743.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m131873.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m031957.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m032078.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m232138.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084 - Buffer: 6m
114 intermediate stations02:25513.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m342651.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m342716.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#37/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)10:55-11:05-10m142792.07885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#38!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m142842.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05-12:06-1m042867.05132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#40|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m142881.02532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#41|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40--342912.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site