Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Indore - Bangalore

15072/Σ INDB-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 10 2013 (8:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 2065 km  1 xfers
#1. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1311 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+917:18+92m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)18:05+918:25+1620m??179.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:43+1519:45+152m??1182.057455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+921:15+225m??1263.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1023:05+135m??1355.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#7/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2700:09+272m??2425.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+1900:27+181m??2440.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+2300:44+221m??2453.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+2700:55+282m??2461.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+2401:22+253m??2484.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3002:19+302m??2547.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2304:00+2810m??2652.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+502m??2728.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+392m??2761.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3606:58+372m??2847.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25-1408:35+410m??2860.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+1409:26+162m??2930.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+910:04+102m??2969.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+132m??2989.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+212m??21002.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+1412:05+152m??21103.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+413:37+72m??21211.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+516:05+715m??21311.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+819:25+315m??21311.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2220:30+2720m??21343.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#27%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+2621:21+261m??21388.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#28%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+2521:55+251m??21426.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#29%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1622:36+191m??21463.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#30%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+2822:55+291m??21487.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#31%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+2723:24+281m??21513.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#32%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+3523:56+371m??21546.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#33%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+3300:15+381m??31558.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#34%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+801:35+135m??31600.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#35%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+2602:15+271m??31640.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#36%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1203:10+192m??31676.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#37%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1504:45+2415m??31745.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#38/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+2505:20+282m??31773.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+3006:20+311m??31830.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30-207:35+45m??31863.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#41/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+908:10+92m??31897.072457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+272m??31954.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#43%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+2809:25+291m??31978.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#44%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+3910:40+402m??32038.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+1411:00+142m??32058.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4311:20+432m??32060.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+10-??32065.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site