Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Indore - Bangalore

15072/Σ INDB-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 10 2013 (20:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 2066 km  1 xfers
#1. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1312 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.089553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+1317:18+162m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)18:05+1118:25+1420m??179.079492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:43+1419:45+142m??1182.057455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+621:15+175m??1263.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+923:05+145m??1355.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#7/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2000:09+202m??2425.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+1500:27+141m??2440.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+1600:44+151m??2453.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+2300:55+242m??2462.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+2001:22+193m??2485.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+2702:19+272m??2548.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2204:00+3010m??2652.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5305:00+532m??2729.052 CRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4305:40+472m??2762.067 CRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+4706:58+472m??2847.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25-108:35+1110m??2861.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+2609:26+282m??2931.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+2510:04+272m??2969.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3010:20+302m??2989.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3810:30+372m??21003.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3212:05+332m??21104.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+2213:37+222m??21212.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+816:05+815m??21312.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+4219:25+3715m??21312.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+5720:30+1:0020m??21344.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#27/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0221:21+1:031m??21389.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#28/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+1:0321:55+1:041m??21426.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#29/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+5522:36+561m??21464.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#30/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+1:0522:55+1:071m??21488.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#31/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+1:0523:24+1:051m??21514.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#32%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+1:1023:56+1:111m??21547.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#33%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+1:0800:15+1:111m??31559.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#34%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3801:35+445m??31601.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#35%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+5702:15+571m??31641.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#36%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+4103:10+502m??31677.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#37/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+5104:45+1:0315m??31745.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#38/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0505:20+1:082m??31774.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+1:1106:20+1:121m??31831.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3507:35+385m??31864.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#41/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+4408:10+452m??31898.043458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#42/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38+5708:40+1:002m??31918.0125546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1837.0
#43%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+5909:00+1:002m??31955.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#44%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+1:0009:25+1:001m??31979.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+5910:40+1:012m??32039.066910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#46/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+4711:00+472m??32059.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+1:1011:20+1:102m??32062.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+37-??32066.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site