Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:33:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:33:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Indore - Bangalore

15073/Σ INDB-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 10 2013 (20:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1811 km  1 xfers
#1. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 606 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+1022:11+102m??139.046540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+223:00+42m??175.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4962.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+823:51+82m??1137.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3986.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:30+2501:35+265m??2223.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+903:20+95m??2309.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2286.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:42+2604:43+251m??2395.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)04:55+1704:56+161m??2407.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:03+3905:06+393m??2415.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+4105:28+412m??2438.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#11/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+4905:47+492m??2461.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+4806:34+482m??2502.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+5307:08+532m??2545.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+19-??2606.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express/15023 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations10:350.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3:5910:45+4:0010m??2606.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:51195.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+4:2813:38+4:282m??2801.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3:2014:40+3:3110m??2814.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+3:5615:41+3:552m??2884.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:37165.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+4:0518:20+4:052m??21049.034291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations04:00138.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)22:20+2:4222:30+2:5410m??21187.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#21!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+2:5900:15+3:002m??31293.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#22|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+3:0902:25+3:142m??31424.045293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:43166.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:08+2:4606:10+2:462m??31590.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2:1807:20+2:185m??31624.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#25/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+2:47-??31811.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site