Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Indore - Bangalore

15073/Σ INDB-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 10 2013 (20:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1812 km  1 xfers
#1. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 607 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+922:11+92m??139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:56+122:58+22m??175.073513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+423:51+42m??1137.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:33+2901:35+332m??2223.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1103:20+95m??2309.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:04+3505:06+362m??2416.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+3605:28+362m??2439.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#9/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+3905:47+392m??2462.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+4206:34+422m??2503.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#11/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+4007:08+402m??2546.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+4-??2607.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express/15023 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations10:350.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2:1210:45+2:1310m??2607.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:51195.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+2:3313:38+2:332m??2802.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:4414:40+1:4710m??2815.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+2:0515:41+2:042m??2885.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:37165.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+2:0418:20+2:052m??21050.034290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations04:00138.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)22:20+4822:30+1:1410m??21188.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#19!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+2:1600:15+2:182m??31294.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+2:3202:25+2:382m??31425.045293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:43166.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:08+2:1406:10+2:152m??31591.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:4907:20+1:505m??31624.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:55188.0
#23/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+2:29-??31812.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site