Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:12:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:12:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Bilaspur

15077/Σ PDY-BSP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 11 2013 (12:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1291 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Raigarh/RIG


1 xfers. 34 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Raigarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+1:04??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:1909:50+1:185m??138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+5813:00+1:0420m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+4615:52+572m??1338.07018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+5920:20+1:0115m??1632.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+5123:45+565m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0802:11+1:101m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:5904:20+5510m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1:0207:45+1:0410m??21291.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)/12410 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)09:00+1:4209:40+1:3140m??21291.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#11/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:24+1:4410:26+1:442m??21353.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1:4410:42+1:442m??21372.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+1:3911:28+1:392m??21421.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#14/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:23+1:4412:25+1:442m??21494.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#15/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+1:3112:50+1:312m??21526.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+1:4413:30+1:445m??21556.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:5814:15+2:0110m??21599.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#18/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  14:53+2:0114:55+2:002m??21637.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:13+2:0415:15+2:032m??21663.031273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3047.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:3117:00+1:3015m??21710.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:24+1:3817:26+1:382m??21737.070283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:3917:50+1:402m??21763.092264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#23/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  18:20+1:4918:22+1:492m??21808.047259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#24/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  19:05+1:26-??21842.0-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site