Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:55:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:55:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain.

15078/Σ Singrauli-jbp-jp-barmer chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jun 11 2013 (1:13PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2557 km  3 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 893 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#3. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#4. 74843/Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 210 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barmer/BME


3 xfers. 22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+1??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+514:21+45m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1315:13+132m??1158.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1615:32+181m??1182.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+1815:59+168m??1200.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:27+111m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1016:35+111m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1116:42+111m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1517:43+1810m??1259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2018:13+212m??1272.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+1818:58+202m??1296.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+162m??1303.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+1819:35+182m??1308.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+1919:48+202m??1314.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/--/BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2620:01+262m??1323.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1820:22+202m??1328.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/--/CNPRChainpur  20:51+2720:53+272m??1359.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/--/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??1371.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2221:50+2715m??1379.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3222:15+315m??1394.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3622:40+362m??1421.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3722:51+372m??1430.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3923:01+392m??1436.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORI•Tori (3 PFs)•  23:22+4523:27+445m??1458.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5323:54+532m??1491.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+5300:22+542m??2523.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5300:40+525m??2531.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5001:15+505m??2558.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+4701:55+495m??2592.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0002:04+1:002m??2602.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0202:38+1:022m??2636.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:0202:54+1:022m??2647.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0003:20+1:002m??2670.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+5903:50+1:015m??2691.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+5905:05+1:0120m??2733.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:0705:22+1:101m??2745.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#37!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+5707:00+1:0010m??2796.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#38!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:3808:10+1:382m??2852.0-406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0520.0
#39!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  08:15+2:0208:16+2:041m??2872.037387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#40!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:5008:50+1:512m??2891.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:5709:45+1:592m??2944.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:5110:50+1:512m??21005.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:3312:35+1:375m??21056.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5013:10+1:502m??21106.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:13-??21144.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Dayodaya Express/12181
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+3??21144.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#47%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  20:56+1220:58+122m??21182.067388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#48/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:45+1021:55+1510m??21235.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28111.0
#49/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  23:23+2623:25+262m??21346.080365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#50/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  00:23+2900:25+302m??31423.067519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#51/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+192m??31493.029421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#52%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:31+302:33+92m??31523.072403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#53%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  03:11+1203:13+132m??31568.051502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#54%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+504:10+115m??31612.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#55%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:40+904:45+95m??31633.059415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#56%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25+905:27+102m??31672.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3559.0
#57%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:02+2106:04+212m??31731.072263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#58%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:22+2406:24+252m??31752.041249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#59%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30+307:40+1710m??31797.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#60/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+309:40+420m??31905.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#61|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+1909:57+192m??31927.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#62|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+1910:33+192m??31971.088314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#63|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+2711:14+321m??32029.012403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#64|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+1012:00+1410m??32037.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#65|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1217:00+1115m??32037.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#66|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+717:52+82m??32092.085388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#67|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2318:19+232m??32127.072390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#68|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2618:33+281m??32143.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#69|--|MKN•Makrana Junction (2 PFs)•  18:45+2918:47+332m??32156.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#70|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3219:33+332m??32200.068340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#71|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3620:17+375m??32244.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#72|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+4420:34+442m??32264.058324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#73|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+2322:00+252m??32345.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#74|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+23-??32347.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU/74843
0 intermediate stations0.0
#75|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+3??32347.038241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#76|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  23:06+723:08+72m??32351.037228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#77|==|BANEBasni  23:13+1223:15+122m??32354.052220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#78|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  23:26+1123:27+121m??32364.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#79|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  23:36+1223:37+121m??32372.045185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#80|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+1223:49+123m??32379.058180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#81|--|SUTSutlana  23:57+1323:58+131m??32387.048172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#82|--|DUKDudia  00:06+1300:07+141m??42393.069170mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#83|--|DORDundara  00:17+1400:19+152m??42405.047161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#84|--|MNKBMiyonka Bara  00:28-00:29-1m??42412.055152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#85|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  00:35+1200:37+132m??42417.049150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#86|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:50+1100:55+145m??42428.062141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#87|--|PRUParlu  01:09+1401:10+141m??42442.057127mNWRParlu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#88|--|JNEJaniyana  01:20+1401:21+141m??42452.049119mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#89|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  01:32+1201:37+125m??42461.0114114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#90|--|KHTXKhed Temple Halt (1 PFs)  01:45-01:46-1m??42476.021104mNWRTilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#91|--|TWLTilwara (1 PFs)  01:53+1301:55+162m??42478.04998mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#92|--|GOLEGole (1 PFs)  02:06+1602:08+152m??42487.059111mNWRNational Highway 112, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#93|--|BMQBhimarlai (1 PFs)  02:20+1402:21+141m??42499.069135mNWRNational Highway 112, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#94|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  02:31+1502:33+152m??42511.071154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#95|--|BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora (1 PFs)  02:44+1502:46+142m??42524.062152mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#96|--|KVAKavas (1 PFs)  02:57+1402:59+142m??42535.071155mNWRNH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#97|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  03:10+1303:12+132m??42548.011160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:489.0
#98|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  04:00-5-??42557.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site