Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:30:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:30:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain.

15078/Σ Singrauli-jbp-jp-barmer chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Jun 11 2013 (13:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2571 km  3 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 893 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#3. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#4. 74843/Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 210 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barmer/BME


3 xfers. 22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+2??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+1014:21+95m??195.07737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1615:13+162m??1158.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+2215:32+241m??1182.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2415:59+258m??1200.031114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+2116:27+221m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+2216:35+231m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+2416:42+241m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+2517:43+3010m??1259.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#10/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)18:10+3918:30+3920m??1289.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+342m??1305.017227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m??1312.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+302m??1317.031216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  19:46+3019:48+312m??1323.048210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+3620:01+382m??1332.018243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+3020:22+322m??1337.064273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  20:51+4320:53+442m??1368.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+472m??1380.022357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:35+4121:50+4415m??1389.055341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+5022:15+485m??1408.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+5122:40+522m??1437.046442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+5422:51+552m??1444.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+5723:01+572m??1450.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORI•Tori Junction (3 PFs)•  23:22+1:0323:27+1:005m??1472.078516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+1:0423:54+1:042m??1504.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0500:22+1:062m??2536.039338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:0200:40+1:015m??2545.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5701:15+575m??2572.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+5501:55+555m??2605.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0802:04+1:092m??2615.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:1302:38+1:132m??2649.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:1302:54+1:132m??2661.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:122m??2684.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1203:50+1:145m??2705.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:1005:05+1:1120m??2747.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1705:22+1:191m??2759.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#37!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+5807:00+5910m??2809.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#38!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:2407:40+1:242m??2829.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:4108:10+1:422m??2866.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#40!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:4408:50+1:442m??2905.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:4209:45+1:452m??2958.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:3910:50+1:402m??21019.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#43%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1712:35+1:205m??21069.092386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2413:10+1:252m??21120.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+55-??21158.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Dayodaya Express/12181
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+1??21158.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#47%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  20:56+1020:58+112m??21196.073388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#48%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:45+1121:55+1610m??21249.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27111.0
#49/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  23:22+2323:25+223m??21360.081365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5777.0
#50/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  00:22+2400:25+243m??31437.067519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#51/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+1601:30+172m??31507.030421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#52%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:31+102:33+92m??31537.072403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#53%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  03:11+1003:13+102m??31582.051502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#54%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+004:10+55m??31626.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#55/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:40+804:45+85m??31647.059415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#56%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25+505:27+72m??31686.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3559.0
#57%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:02+1606:04+162m??31745.072263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#58%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:22+1706:24+172m??31766.041249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#59/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30-107:40+1210m??31811.065256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#60/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+209:40+320m??31919.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#61|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+1809:57+182m??31941.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#62|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+1710:33+172m??31985.088314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#63|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+2511:14+301m??32043.012403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#64|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+1212:00+1410m??32051.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#65|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+917:00+515m??32051.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#66%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+117:52+32m??32106.085388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#67|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2218:19+212m??32141.072390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#68|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2318:33+251m??32157.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#69|--|MKN•Makrana Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+2618:47+272m??32170.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#70|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+2819:33+282m??32214.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#71|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+2720:17+305m??32258.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#72|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+3520:34+352m??32278.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#73|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1622:00+172m??32359.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#74|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+15-??32361.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU/74843
0 intermediate stations0.0
#75|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+4??32361.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#76|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  23:06+1023:08+102m??32365.037228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#77|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  23:13+1323:15+132m??32368.053220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#78|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  23:26+1323:27+131m??32378.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#79|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  23:36+1323:37+131m??32386.045185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#80|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+1323:49+143m??32393.058180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#81|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  23:57+1523:58+161m??32401.048172mNWR342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#82|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  00:06+1600:07+171m??42407.069170mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#83|--|DORDundara  00:17+1700:19+192m??42419.047161mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#84|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  00:28-00:29-1m??42426.055152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#85|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  00:35+1700:37+172m??42431.049150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#86|--|SMRSamdari Junction  00:50+1500:55+185m??42442.062141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#87|--|PRUParlu (1 PFs)  01:09+1701:10+171m??42456.057127mNWRPincode - 344027, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#88|--|JNEJaniyana (1 PFs)  01:20+1601:21+181m??42466.049119mNWRDist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#89|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  01:32+1601:37+205m??42475.0114114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#90|--|KHTXKhed Temple Halt (1 PFs)  01:45-01:46-1m??42490.021104mNWRTilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#91|--|TWLTilwara (1 PFs)  01:53+2101:55+222m??42492.04998mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#92|--|GOLEGole (1 PFs)  02:06+2202:08+222m??42501.059111mNWRPin -344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#93|--|BMQBhimarlai (1 PFs)  02:20+2002:21+201m??42513.069135mNWRBarmer 344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#94|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  02:31+2102:33+212m??42525.071154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#95|--|BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora (1 PFs)  02:44+2102:46+202m??42538.062152mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#96|--|KVAKavas (1 PFs)  02:57+2002:59+202m??42549.061155mNWRNH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#97|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  03:10+1903:12+192m??42560.013156mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4811.0
#98|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  04:00-14-??42571.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.