Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain.

15078/Σ Singrauli-jbp-jp-barmer chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jun 11 2013 (13:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2691 km  3 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 893 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#3. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#4. 74843/Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 210 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Barmer/BME


3 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+01210.086 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+514:21+45m1195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1215:13+132m31158.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1715:32+191m21182.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+1815:59+168m41200.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+916:27+101m01214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1016:35+101m11218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1116:42+111m01220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1717:43+2110m71259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2318:13+252m11272.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2218:58+242m11296.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+192m01303.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+2019:35+202m11308.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2119:48+222m01314.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2720:01+272m11323.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1920:22+222m11328.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+2920:53+292m01359.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+3021:10+312m01371.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2621:50+2915m21379.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3522:15+335m11394.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3922:40+392m01421.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+4022:51+412m01430.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+4223:01+432m01436.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORI•Tori (3 PFs)•  23:22+5223:27+515m21458.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5923:54+592m01491.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0500:22+1:062m02523.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:0400:40+1:035m12531.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:15+1:025m12558.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+1:0601:55+1:055m12592.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:1802:04+1:192m12602.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:2402:38+1:242m12636.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:2402:54+1:252m12647.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2403:20+1:252m12670.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:2603:50+1:285m12691.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:3005:05+1:3220m32733.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:4105:22+1:431m12745.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#37%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:3707:00+1:4010m22796.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#38%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+2:1607:40+2:162m02815.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+2:1408:10+2:152m12852.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#40%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+2:2408:50+2:252m12891.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+2:2809:45+2:312m12944.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+2:2110:50+2:222m121005.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+2:0212:35+2:075m221056.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+2:1613:10+2:162m221106.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:40-221144.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Dayodaya Express/12181
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+5621144.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#47%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  20:56+1220:58+122m121182.067388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#48/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:45+1021:55+1610m321235.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28111.0
#49/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  23:23+2823:25+282m121346.080365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#50/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  00:23+3600:25+362m131423.067519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#51/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+2701:30+272m131493.029421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#52%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:31+1902:33+212m031523.072403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#53%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  03:11+2503:13+252m031568.051502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#54%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+2304:10+275m131612.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#55%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+255m031633.059415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#56%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25+3505:27+362m031672.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3559.0
#57%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:02+4706:04+472m131731.072263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#58%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:22+5006:24+502m131752.041249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#59%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30+3007:40+4410m431797.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#60/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+3309:40+2920m331905.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#61|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+5209:57+522m131927.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#62|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+5210:33+532m131971.088314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#63|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0211:14+1:061m132029.012403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#64|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+4712:00+4810m532037.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 24m
98 intermediate stations04:45134.0
#65|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2617:00+2115m242171.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#66%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1517:52+162m042226.085388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#67|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+4018:19+402m042261.072390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#68|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+4118:33+431m042277.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#69|--|MKN•Makrana Junction (2 PFs)•  18:45+4418:47+472m042290.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#70|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+4219:33+422m042334.068340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#71|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+4220:17+425m042378.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#72|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+4920:34+492m042398.058324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#73|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+2422:00+262m242479.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#74|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+24-342481.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU/74843
0 intermediate stations0.0
#75|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+7142481.038241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#76|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  23:06+1123:08+122m042485.037228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#77|==|BANEBasni  23:13+1523:15+152m042488.052220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#78|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  23:26+1423:27+141m042498.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#79|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  23:36+1523:37+151m042506.045185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#80|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+1423:49+153m042513.058180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#81|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  23:57+1523:58+161m042521.048172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#82|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  00:06+1500:07+161m052527.069170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#83|--|DORDundara  00:17+1700:19+182m052539.047161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#84|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  00:28-00:29-1m052546.055152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#85|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  00:35+1600:37+172m052551.049150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#86|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:50+1500:55+175m052562.062141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#87|--|PRUParlu (1 PFs)  01:09+1701:10+171m052576.057127mNWRParlu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#88|--|JNEJaniyana (1 PFs)  01:20+1601:21+171m052586.049119mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#89|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  01:32+1601:37+185m052595.0114114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#90|--|KHTXKhed Temple Halt (1 PFs)  01:45-01:46-1m052610.021104mNWRTilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#91|--|TWLTilwara (1 PFs)  01:53+1701:55+192m052612.04998mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#92|--|GOLEGole (1 PFs)  02:06+1802:08+172m052621.059111mNWRNational Highway 112, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#93|--|BMQBhimarlai (1 PFs)  02:20+1602:21+161m052633.069135mNWRNational Highway 112, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#94|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  02:31+1702:33+172m052645.071154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#95|--|BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora (1 PFs)  02:44+1702:46+162m052658.062152mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#96|--|KVAKavas (1 PFs)  02:57+1502:59+152m052669.071155mNWRNH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#97|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  03:10+1503:12+152m052682.011160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:489.0
#98|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  04:00-1-052691.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site