Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:11:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:11:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Daily *Telescopic *Punctual Trains *Easy to get tickets at a short notice

15079/Σ Dehradun Kathgodam Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jun 11 2013 (1:26PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 335 km  1 xfers
#1. 14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 219 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Link Express (Sangam Slip)/14114
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -13:20+2??10.035648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  14:48+614:55+167m??152.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#3%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2115:45+235m??179.060238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+2616:32+265m??1120.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  16:50+3516:52+362m??1143.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  17:08+3817:10+382m??1159.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  17:24+3817:26+382m??1173.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:41+3917:43+392m??1190.031219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2018:50+2310m??1219.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+5519:30+5535m??1219.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#11/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5720:10+575m??1246.064191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#12|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:35+1:1520:37+1:192m??1273.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#13|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:42+1:3020:44+1:352m??1291.032208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#14|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1:2221:35+1:2010m??1313.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#15|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0922:10+1:122m??1329.012443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#16|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:40+54-??1335.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site