Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
really good

1508/Σ jammu shridi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jan 13 2012 (4:24PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1945 km  2 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1285 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


2 xfers. 14 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+7??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2510:02+252m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+215m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1911:42+192m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:43+145m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1813:50+1920m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3814:27+392m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+372m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4615:40+495m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0716:15+1:072m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0916:41+1:092m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0717:11+1:072m??1487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1217:43+1:122m??1532.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:27+1:182m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•18:55+1:1219:15+1:0820m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+3??1577.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1623:03+162m??1718.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+2323:50+233m??1772.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+3201:30+323m??2890.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+3703:06+3712m??2988.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5304:57+542m??21141.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+4907:00+505m??21279.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0808:30+1:0810m??21371.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5311:05+535m??21555.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+5911:55+592m??21624.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+5412:55+5610m??21678.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:0113:20+1:022m??21702.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:1315:15+1:275m??21862.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4316:35+505m??21862.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+2817:50+401m??21904.019508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:1041.0
#32/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:00-1-??21945.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site