Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:45:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:45:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Fast connectivity *Punctual trains

15080/Σ Kathgodam-Dehradun Day chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z bids adieu to SR*^~  Jun 11 2013 (13:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 335 km  1 xfers
#1. 15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 116 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12327/Upasana Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
   W  S
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 18:10
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15036
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -08:50+6??10.022520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:06+809:08+122m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+709:45+85m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:06+1310:08+202m??144.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  10:30+1210:32+132m??162.037196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+911:20+135m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1212:25+1125m??1116.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Upasana Express/12327 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:4913:00+2:5410m??1116.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50168.0
#9%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+3:0116:15+2:4325m??1284.027293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5551.0
#10/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+1:54-??1335.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.