Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi. change anvt to dli is 12 km.

15084/Σ Singrauli-barmer chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Jun 11 2013 (13:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1737 km  3 xfers
#1. 14369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ CPU/Chopan  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 7h 20m
#3. 12461/Mandore Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#4. 54813/Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 210 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Barmer/BME


3 xfers. 22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/14369
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#2!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  16:46+016:48+12m??113.048361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  16:58+317:00+32m??121.058339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  17:30+917:32+92m??150.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#5%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  18:00+518:30+930m??163.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12873 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#6%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  23:30+323:45+915m??163.037194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#7%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  00:28+1:0300:30+1:032m??290.041318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1:1002:45+1:2425m??2166.06986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45120.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:3204:40+2:3310m??2286.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:10+3:5007:20+3:5410m??2481.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations06:35428.0
#11/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  13:55+5:33-??2909.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Mandore Superfast Express/12461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|--|DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:15+1??2909.033219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:41+1121:43+112m??2923.032219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)21:50+1121:52+112m??2927.058221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15%==%BWSNBijwasan (2 PFs)  21:59+1222:01+122m??2934.044220mNRDelhi 110061, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  22:10+1222:12+132m??2940.066219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+1322:23+132m??2950.075221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  22:39+1422:41+142m??2970.033228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1523:22+152m??2991.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+2300:17+243m??31066.076272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2901:07+302m??31127.082284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  01:28+3501:30+352m??31156.057334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+2002:45+1910m??31217.069436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  04:17+3604:19+362m??31323.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+3704:35+372m??31337.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#26|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:11+3605:14+363m??31380.064340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+3306:00+335m??31424.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:15+3806:17+382m??31444.054324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+15-??31527.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)/54813
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+7??31527.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  09:06+1309:08+152m??31531.037228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m??31534.064220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  09:24+2409:26+242m??31544.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  09:35+2509:37+242m??31552.041185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+2309:50+233m??31559.058180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  09:58+2509:59+261m??31567.064172mNWR342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  10:05+2810:07+292m??31573.069170mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#38|--|DORDundara  10:17+2910:19+302m??31585.053161mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  10:27-10:29-2m??31592.036152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  10:38+2610:40+262m??31597.053150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#41|--|SMRSamdari Junction  10:52+2210:57+245m??31608.066141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42|--|PRUParlu (1 PFs)  11:10+2411:11+251m??31622.064127mNWRPincode - 344027, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|JNEJaniyana (1 PFs)  11:20+2511:21+261m??31632.054119mNWRDist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#44|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  11:31+2311:36+235m??31641.0114114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#45|--|KHTXKhed Temple Halt (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??31656.021104mNWRTilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#46|--|TWLTilwara (1 PFs)  11:52+2011:53+201m??31658.04998mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#47|--|GOLEGole (1 PFs)  12:04+2012:05+201m??31667.065111mNWRPin -344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#48|--|BMQBhimarlai (1 PFs)  12:16+2012:17+201m??31679.069135mNWRBarmer 344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#49|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  12:27+2112:29+212m??31691.065154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#50|--|BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora (1 PFs)  12:41+2012:42+201m??31704.068152mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#51|--|KVAKavas (1 PFs)  12:52+2112:54+272m??31715.061155mNWRNH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  13:05+2513:07+272m??31726.015156mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#53|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  13:50-4-??31737.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.