Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi. change anvt to dli is 12 km.

15084/Σ Singrauli-barmer chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jun 11 2013 (1:57PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 1736 km  3 xfers
#1. 14369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ CPU/Chopan  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 845 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 7h 20m
#3. 12461/Mandore Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#4. 54813/Jodhpur Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 210 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
  T T  
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S

3 xfers. 22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/14369
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -18:25+4??10.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#2!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  18:45+1018:46+111m??113.044361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  18:57+1318:58+141m??121.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#4!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  19:34+1919:35+251m??150.013209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#5%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  20:30-121:00+030m??163.044194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12873 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#6%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  23:30+1323:45+1515m??163.037194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#7%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??290.041318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1:3302:45+1:4825m??2166.06686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50120.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:35+2:5204:45+2:5310m??2286.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35195.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:20+3:5107:25+3:565m??2481.066129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:30427.0
#11/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  13:55+5:15-??2908.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Mandore Superfast Express/12461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:15+2??2908.032219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+142m??2922.032219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)21:50+1421:52+142m??2926.058221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15%==%BWSNBijwasan (2 PFs)  21:59+1422:01+142m??2933.044220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  22:10+1422:12+142m??2939.066219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+1522:23+152m??2949.075221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  22:39+1522:41+152m??2969.033228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1523:22+162m??2990.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+2500:17+263m??31065.076273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2501:07+272m??31126.082283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  01:28+3301:30+332m??31155.057334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+2102:45+2010m??31216.069436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)  04:17+3504:19+372m??31322.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+382m??31336.073426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#26|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:11+3705:14+373m??31379.064340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+3306:00+335m??31423.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:15+3606:17+372m??31443.054324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+18-??31526.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)/54813
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+18??31526.038241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  09:06+2609:08+272m??31530.037228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32|==|BANEBasni  09:13+2909:15+302m??31533.064220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  09:24+3109:26+312m??31543.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  09:35+3109:37+312m??31551.041185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:50+303m??31558.058180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36|--|SUTSutlana  09:58+3109:59+311m??31566.064172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37|--|DUKDudia  10:05+3210:07+332m??31572.069170mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#38|--|DORDundara  10:17+3310:19+342m??31584.053161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39|--|MNKBMiyonka Bara  10:27-10:29-2m??31591.036152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+332m??31596.053150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#41|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  10:52+3110:57+315m??31607.066141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42|--|PRUParlu  11:10+3111:11+311m??31621.064127mNWRParlu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|JNEJaniyana  11:20+3211:21+321m??31631.054119mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#44|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  11:31+3111:36+305m??31640.0114114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#45|--|KHTXKhed Temple Halt (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??31655.021104mNWRTilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#46|--|TWLTilwara (1 PFs)  11:52+3011:53+301m??31657.04998mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#47|--|GOLEGole (1 PFs)  12:04+3012:05+301m??31666.065111mNWRNational Highway 112, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#48|--|BMQBhimarlai (1 PFs)  12:16+3012:17+301m??31678.069135mNWRNational Highway 112, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#49|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  12:27+3012:29+302m??31690.065154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#50|--|BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora (1 PFs)  12:41+2912:42+291m??31703.068152mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#51|--|KVAKavas (1 PFs)  12:52+3012:54+352m??31714.071155mNWRNH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#52|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  13:05+3313:07+332m??31727.012160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:439.0
#53|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  13:50+0-??31736.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site