Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:46:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:46:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If missed Passenger at 9 AM ,then took 54815 at 1 pm from jodhpur

15085/Σ Tata/hte-barmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jun 11 2013 (14:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1947 km  2 xfers
#1. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 738 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 54813/Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 210 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barmer/BME


2 xfers. 22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+12??10.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+1415:44+142m??135.061188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#3/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+3517:30+4040m??1102.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+4218:35+435m??1155.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2019:35+3120m??1161.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#6/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+2920:03+302m??1176.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#7/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+3120:32+312m??1203.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+3220:43+322m??1212.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:13+3821:15+392m??1240.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#10/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+5221:37+522m??1273.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+5422:19+535m??1313.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+5822:45+575m??1340.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+5023:37+505m??1374.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+4923:47+502m??1384.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+1:0100:12+1:022m??2418.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:0500:24+1:062m??2430.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+1:0500:48+1:101m??2452.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#18%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+2901:55+351m??2473.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#19!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20+1403:30+2410m??2515.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#20%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+1:0804:00+1:072m??2537.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+4004:15+442m??2542.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#22%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+4406:50+5725m??2618.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+1:2207:25+1:242m??2649.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#24/==/BDL•Vindhyachal (3 PFs)•  07:36+1:2607:38+1:272m??2656.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:4508:13+1:452m??2700.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:3709:10+2:3515m??2738.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2:0612:35+2:115m??2738.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#28/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+3:4913:50+3:512m??2855.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+4:5815:20+5:0415m??2932.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#30/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+5:5016:53+5:512m??21072.047154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.0
#31/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+5:5818:55+6:035m??21163.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#32/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+6:0920:10+6:0625m??21186.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#33%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+6:0120:57+6:042m??21212.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#34%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+6:0921:25+6:092m??21240.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#35%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+6:0500:45+6:0510m??31427.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#36|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+6:1702:24+6:182m??31532.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37|--|MKN•Makrana Junction (2 PFs)•  02:38+6:1902:40+6:202m??31546.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#38|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+6:1303:28+6:153m??31590.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#39|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+6:2604:35+6:3633m??31634.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#40|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+6:04-??31737.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)/54813
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+9??31737.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  09:06+1609:08+172m??31741.037228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#43|==|BANEBasni  09:13+1909:15+192m??31744.064220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  09:24+2109:26+212m??31754.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  09:35+2209:37+212m??31762.041185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+2009:50+213m??31769.058180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  09:58+2209:59+231m??31777.064172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  10:05+2410:07+232m??31783.069170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#49|--|DORDundara  10:17+2310:19+242m??31795.053161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  10:27-10:29-2m??31802.036152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#51|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  10:38+2010:40+212m??31807.053150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#52|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  10:52+1910:57+195m??31818.066141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#53|--|PRUParlu (1 PFs)  11:10+2011:11+211m??31832.064127mNWRPincode - 344027, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54|--|JNEJaniyana (1 PFs)  11:20+2111:21+211m??31842.054119mNWRDist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#55|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  11:31+2011:36+205m??31851.0114114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#56|--|KHTXKhed Temple Halt (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??31866.021104mNWRTilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#57|--|TWLTilwara (1 PFs)  11:52+2011:53+201m??31868.04998mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#58|--|GOLEGole (1 PFs)  12:04+2012:05+201m??31877.065111mNWRPin -344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59|--|BMQBhimarlai (1 PFs)  12:16+1912:17+201m??31889.069135mNWRBarmer 344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#60|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  12:27+2012:29+202m??31901.065154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#61|--|BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora (1 PFs)  12:41+1912:42+191m??31914.068152mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#62|--|KVAKavas (1 PFs)  12:52+2012:54+232m??31925.071155mNWRNH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#63|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  13:05+2213:07+232m??31938.012160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:439.0
#64|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  13:50-9-??31947.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site