Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 17:55:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 17:55:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- jodhpur-agra-allahabad

15086/Σ barmar-singrauli. ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jun 11 2013 (2:16PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1495 km  2 xfers
#1. 54816/Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 20m
#3. 14370/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 286 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S

2 xfers. 33 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/54816
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -13:00+0??10.059193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  13:09+313:11+32m??19.071160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|KVAKavas (1 PFs)  13:22+313:24+52m??122.057155mNWRNH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4|--|BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora (1 PFs)  13:36+413:37+51m??133.078152mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#5|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  13:47+613:49+62m??146.057154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6|--|BMQBhimarlai (1 PFs)  14:01+514:02+51m??158.065135mNWRNational Highway 112, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7|--|GOLEGole (1 PFs)  14:13+514:14+51m??169.054111mNWRNational Highway 112, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|TWLTilwara (1 PFs)  14:24+614:26+52m??178.02198mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|KHTXKhed Temple Halt (1 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m??181.0101104mNWRTilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#10|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  14:43+314:48+45m??196.067114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11|--|JNEJaniyana  14:56+514:57+51m??1105.072119mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12|--|PRUParlu  15:05+715:07+72m??1115.048127mNWRParlu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  15:25+215:30+125m??1129.080141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#14|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+172m??1140.033150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15|--|MNKBMiyonka Bara  15:50-15:51-1m??1145.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16|--|DORDundara  15:58+1416:00+142m??1152.069161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17|--|DUKDudia  16:10+1416:12+142m??1164.048170mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18|--|SUTSutlana  16:20+1316:21+141m??1170.051172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1416:33+173m??1178.082180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#20|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+222m??1185.052185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  16:50+2216:51+251m??1193.032193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#22|==|BANEBasni  17:09+1817:11+232m??1203.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:16+2417:18+312m??1206.05228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:474.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-3-??1210.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+9??1210.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1922:20+2824m??1313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#27|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3122:56+313m??1357.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3423:28+352m??1401.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#29|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)  23:43+3323:45+342m??1415.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#30|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1402:10+1320m??2520.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33187.0
#31%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m??2707.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#32|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+3205:07+382m??2734.033175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#33/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3906:20+3825m??2760.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)07:35+3207:40+395m??2783.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:36+4508:38+462m??2875.061153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55+5611:10+5615m??21015.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#37/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:11+1:0812:13+1:082m??21092.065118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1314:10+1:1510m??21209.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Triveni Express/14370 - Buffer: 7h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#39%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:55+5221:20+1:1125m??21209.034100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#40/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1:2021:35+1:272m??21216.08199mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#41/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  21:58+1:3122:00+1:362m??21247.05494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  22:18+1:3322:20+1:372m??21264.05593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#43/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3822:52+1:532m??21291.02186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#44/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:5223:15+2:092m??21299.02187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#45/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:5500:55+1:5510m??31330.04586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#46%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  01:23+1:5901:25+2:002m??31350.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#47%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  02:18+2:0802:20+2:212m??31371.037287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#48%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m??31406.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#49%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??31411.021314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#50%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  04:28+1:4704:30+1:472m??31422.09209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#51%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  05:35+1:0105:45+1:0110m??31432.053194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:59+1:0606:01+1:062m??31444.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#53!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  06:54+1:1706:56+1:172m??31474.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#54!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:06+1:1607:08+1:172m??31482.036361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#55!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  07:30+56-??31495.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site