Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Chandrapura- Bhojudih - KHARAGPUR - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada - Secunderabad.

15089/Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (via Chandrapura- Bhojudih) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 11 2013 (8:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 1693 km  1 xfers
#1. 58014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1430 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger/58014
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -18:35+1??10.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  18:42+318:43+31m??17.028233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+1019:04+92m??116.066227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4/--/JNNJamuniatand (4 PFs)  19:11+2719:12+291m??123.019196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+1619:40+182m??131.049203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  19:53+1719:54+171m??142.053187mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7%==%SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  20:01+1820:02+181m??148.033158mSERSbewbabudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+1720:15+182m??154.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  20:24+1820:25+181m??161.041160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  20:37+1920:38+201m??169.057189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/--/SNKRSanka  20:46+2120:47+231m??177.016186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:15+722:00+2:0045m??184.061192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??192.067179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??198.072164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/SRJMSirjam  22:23-22:25-2m??1105.078138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16/==/JPHJhantipahari  22:32-22:34-2m??1114.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1123.064140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:57-23:02-5m??1137.09689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#19/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  23:12-23:14-2m??1153.06776mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m??1162.07965mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1167.05775mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1179.07077mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??1192.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2204.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??2215.04742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#26/==/MDN•Midnapore (3 PFs)•  00:55-01:00-5m??2239.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??2263.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 7h 40m
0 intermediate stations07:250.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+609:10+75m??2263.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+810:38+152m??2379.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1811:37+192m??2442.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+2012:12+221m??2485.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3313:15+335m??2557.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3913:55+405m??2585.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2820m??2604.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+3915:42+401m??2675.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3916:40+385m??2751.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#37/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+1:1017:07+1:111m??2776.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+252m??2826.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3518:59+352m??2898.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3220:00+335m??2968.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3321:30+3420m??21029.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5023:36+501m??21179.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4800:31+492m??31230.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0201:09+1:021m??31272.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0701:40+1:071m??31319.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1903:35+2315m??31379.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#47/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3704:30+385m??31411.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#48%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+5305:35+541m??31485.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#49%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+4806:34+491m??31545.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#50%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+4907:06+511m??31583.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#51%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+5307:36+531m??31617.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#52/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+23-??31693.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site