Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:46:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:46:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Chandrapura- Bhojudih - KHARAGPUR - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada - Secunderabad.

15089/Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (via Chandrapura- Bhojudih) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 11 2013 (20:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1692 km  1 xfers
#1. 58014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1429 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger/58014
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.056246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  18:42+518:43+51m??17.028233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+1219:04+212m??115.066227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/--/JNNJamuniatand (4 PFs)  19:11+3119:12+341m??123.019196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+242m??131.049203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  19:53+2419:54+251m??142.053188mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7%==%SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  20:01+2420:02+261m??148.033159mSERShewbabudih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+2620:15+272m??154.043156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  20:24+2820:25+291m??161.042154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  20:37+3020:38+321m??169.057189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/--/SNKRSanka  20:46+2820:47+301m??176.016186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:15+1222:00+2:0045m??184.061192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??192.066181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??197.072166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#15/==/SRJMSirjam  22:23-22:25-2m??1105.079139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16/==/JPHJhantipahari  22:32-22:34-2m??1114.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1123.064140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:57-23:02-5m??1137.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#19/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  23:12-23:14-2m??1153.06775mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m??1161.08164mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#21/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1167.05774mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1179.07077mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??1192.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2204.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??2215.04742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#26/==/MDN•Midnapore (3 PFs)•  00:55-01:00-5m??2239.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??2263.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 7h 40m
0 intermediate stations07:250.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+45m??2263.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+310:38+42m??2379.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??2442.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1612:12+162m??2485.07436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2413:15+245m??2557.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3113:55+315m??2585.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2414:50+2120m??2604.085 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+3115:42+312m??2675.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3616:40+355m??2751.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#37/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+4117:07+402m??2776.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??2825.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3318:59+332m??2898.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3720:00+365m??2968.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3521:30+3120m??21029.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5023:36+511m??21179.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5600:31+562m??31229.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0501:09+1:051m??31272.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:1201:40+1:131m??31319.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+3503:25+3115m??31379.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#47/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+5704:10+585m??31411.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#48%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:0205:15+1:021m??31485.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#49%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+5706:11+571m??31545.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#50%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+5806:41+591m??31582.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#51%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+5107:20+511m??31617.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#52/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+24-??31692.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site