Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:09:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:09:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via GAYA- Koderma- Parasnath- Gomoh- Mahuda- Bhaga- Bhojudih - KHARAGPUR - Bhubaneswar- Vishakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Nalgonda - Secunderabad.

15090/Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Dakshin" Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 11 2013 (23:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2842 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1412 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1430 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+9??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+3208:16+323m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:1812:30+1:2010m??1440.080 NCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:4213:30+1:442m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:1615:15+2:2310m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:1116:25+3:142m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:3118:15+3:3015m??1787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:5419:24+3:542m??1890.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:5319:43+3:532m??1908.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:4521:05+3:465m??1993.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:5722:11+3:572m??11069.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:4523:25+3:452m??11145.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:2800:15+3:3210m??21163.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:3000:42+3:302m??21183.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:3201:12+3:322m??21203.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:3501:32+3:352m??21214.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:3302:20+3:355m??21244.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:3903:00+3:392m??21297.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:4203:23+3:422m??21327.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:4204:25+3:422m??21399.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#21%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:3305:20+3:2225m??21412.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+209:10+35m??21412.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+210:38+32m??21528.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1311:37+132m??21591.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1512:12+152m??21634.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2413:15+255m??21706.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3713:55+385m??21734.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3014:50+2720m??21753.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#29/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+4115:42+402m??21824.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4516:40+455m??21900.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#31/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+4717:07+472m??21925.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+3118:05+322m??21975.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+4118:59+412m??22048.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4620:00+465m??22117.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+4521:30+4320m??22178.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0323:36+1:041m??22329.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+1:0600:31+1:082m??32379.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1701:09+1:171m??32421.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#39/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:2501:40+1:261m??32469.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+5203:25+4815m??32528.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#41/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1:1204:10+1:125m??32560.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#42%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:1905:15+1:191m??32634.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#43%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1506:11+1:151m??32694.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#44%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+1:1806:41+1:191m??32732.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#45%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+1:1007:20+1:111m??32766.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#46/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+40-??32842.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.