Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:12:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:12:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via GAYA- Koderma- Parasnath- Gomoh- Mahuda- Bhaga- Bhojudih - KHARAGPUR - Bhubaneswar- Vishakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Nalgonda - Secunderabad.

15090/Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Dakshin" Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 11 2013 (23:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 2851 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1422 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1429 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+1:05??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+1:2908:16+1:283m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+3:0412:30+3:1010m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+3:4413:30+3:462m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+4:3415:15+4:4810m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+5:0716:25+5:082m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+5:5718:15+5:3515m??1787.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:1719:24+5:182m??1889.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+5:1819:43+5:182m??1907.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+5:2921:05+5:295m??1992.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+5:3122:11+5:312m??11068.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+5:2223:25+5:242m??11144.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+5:5100:15+5:5810m??21162.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+5:5700:42+5:572m??21182.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+6:0101:12+6:022m??21202.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+5:5001:32+5:512m??21214.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+5:3102:20+5:325m??21243.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5:2303:00+5:232m??21296.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+5:2903:23+5:282m??21326.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+5:5204:25+5:522m??21399.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+5:4605:20+5:4525m??21422.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+35m??21422.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+210:38+32m??21538.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+611:37+72m??21601.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:11+1012:12+111m??21644.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2113:15+215m??21716.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+2913:55+295m??21744.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2114:50+1720m??21763.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#29/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+2415:42+251m??21834.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3116:40+305m??21910.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#31/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+917:07+101m??21935.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+1818:05+202m??21985.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3018:59+302m??22057.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3020:00+315m??22127.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3121:30+2920m??22188.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5323:36+541m??22338.05718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5300:31+542m??32389.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0201:09+1:021m??32431.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#39/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0901:40+1:101m??32478.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+2203:35+1915m??32538.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#41/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3804:30+395m??32570.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#42%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+4605:35+461m??32644.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#43%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+3706:34+381m??32704.073153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#44%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+4007:06+411m??32741.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#45%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+4107:36+421m??32776.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5975.0
#46/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+11-??32851.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site