Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:58:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:58:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Chandrapura - Bhojudih - KHARAGPUR - Bhubaneswar - Vishakhapatnam - Vijaywada - Secunderabad.

15093/Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (via Chandrapura- Bhojudih) [Thur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 12 2013 (22:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1729 km  1 xfers
#1. 58014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 460 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger/58014
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -18:35+1??10.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  18:42+318:43+31m??17.028233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+1119:04+202m??115.066227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/--/JNNJamuniatand (4 PFs)  19:11+2919:12+311m??123.019196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+1819:40+202m??131.049203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  19:53+1919:54+211m??142.053187mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7%==%SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  20:01+2120:02+221m??148.033158mSERShewbabudih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+2120:15+212m??154.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  20:24+2120:25+211m??161.041160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  20:37+2220:38+231m??169.057189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/--/SNKRSanka  20:46+2420:47+241m??176.016186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:15+1122:00+2:0045m??184.061192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??192.067179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??198.072164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/SRJMSirjam  22:23-22:25-2m??1105.078138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16/==/JPHJhantipahari  22:32-22:34-2m??1114.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1123.064140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:57-23:02-5m??1137.09689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#19/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  23:12-23:14-2m??1153.06776mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m??1162.07965mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1167.05774mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1179.07077mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??1192.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2204.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??2215.04742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#26/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2239.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??2263.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)/12514 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+3103:00+2815m??2263.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+4504:27+452m??2379.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+4805:25+482m??2442.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+5705:58+572m??2485.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:1507:00+1:155m??2557.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40+1:1607:45+1:165m??2585.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:1408:40+1:1620m??2604.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:2509:30+1:262m??2675.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+1:3910:25+1:395m??2751.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:2012:02+1:212m??2826.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:3612:55+1:372m??2898.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:3913:55+1:395m??2968.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:05+1:3515:50+1:2145m??21029.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:50+1:4818:52+1:492m??21230.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48149.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:40+1:4821:55+1:4315m??21379.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:25350.0
#43/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:20+1:05-??31729.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site