Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:20:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:20:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Chandrapura - Bhojudih - KHARAGPUR - Bhubaneswar - Vishakhapatnam - Vijaywada - Secunderabad.

15093/Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (via Chandrapura- Bhojudih) [Thur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 12 2013 (22:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1808 km  1 xfers
#1. 58014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1430 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 3
   W   
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger/58014
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -18:35-310.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  18:42-18:43-1m017.028233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:02-19:04-2m1116.066227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4/--/JNNJamuniatand (4 PFs)  19:11-19:12-1m0123.019196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m0131.049203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m0142.053187mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7%==%SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m0148.033158mSERSbewbabudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m0154.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m0161.041160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  20:37-20:38-1m0169.057189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/--/SNKRSanka  20:46-20:47-1m0177.016186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:15-22:00-45m2184.061192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m0192.067179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m0198.072164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/SRJMSirjam  22:23-22:25-2m01105.078138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16/==/JPHJhantipahari  22:32-22:34-2m01114.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m01123.064140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:57-23:02-5m21137.09689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#19/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  23:12-23:14-2m01153.06776mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m01162.07965mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m21167.05775mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m01179.07077mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m01192.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m02204.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m02215.04742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#26/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m12239.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m02263.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)/12514 - Buffer: 21m
253 intermediate stations01:05115.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45-03:00-15m13378.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m23494.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m03557.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:56-05:58-2m03600.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55-07:00-5m33672.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40-07:45-5m03700.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m43719.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m03790.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m23866.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m03941.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m031013.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m031083.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:05-15:50-45m031144.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m031345.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48149.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:40-21:55-15m631494.04926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
48 intermediate stations06:25314.0
#43/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:20--341808.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site