Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih - KHARAGPUR - Bhubaneswar - Vishakhapatnam - Vijayawada - Warangal - Secunderabad.

15094/Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih - Hyderabad [Wed only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jun 12 2013 (10:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1675 km  1 xfers
#1. 12886/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 209 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12773/Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhojudih Junction/BJE
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 14 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aranyak Express/12886
#1/==/BJE»Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)»  -13:25+13??10.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+151m??16.053160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+1914:06+195m??130.086192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2014:45+202m??183.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#5/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  15:04+1915:05+201m??1113.08475mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  15:23+1615:24+161m??1138.06558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  15:35+1315:36+131m??1150.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  15:45+1215:46+121m??1161.04542mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#9/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:18+1016:20+112m??1185.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+717:00+95m??1209.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Express/12773 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-518:00+15m??1209.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+019:27+22m??1325.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2022:00+195m??1503.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1222:50+135m??1531.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1123:35+1015m??1550.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1401:20+135m??2697.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:06147.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  03:26+803:28+122m??2844.06734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+204:32+62m??2914.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+805:55+820m??2975.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+2008:00+211m??21125.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:52+1508:54+182m??21176.05023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:01149.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:55+512:15+520m??21325.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:09208.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:24+1115:25+201m??21533.040271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22 intermediate stations03:35142.0
#24/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:00-6-??21675.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site