Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via GAYA - Bokaro- Tatanagar - KHARAGPUR - Bhubaneswar - Vishakhapatnam - Vijaywada - Secunderabad.

15095/Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata to Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 12 2013 (22:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 2946 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:0704:05+1:0910m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+1:2704:58+1:272m??2518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+1:0307:15+1:0610m??2635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+1:3208:13+1:322m??2724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:3708:40+1:372m??2755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4110:35+4215m??2787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5611:15+572m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:0311:49+1:042m??2889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0412:07+1:052m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:1112:20+1:122m??2924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+1:0113:30+1:015m??2992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+1:0714:05+1:072m??21025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+1:0714:45+1:082m??21068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1:0815:20+1:082m??21117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+1:0415:47+1:052m??21144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+5916:20+5610m??21162.045241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5516:45+562m??21179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+5317:20+545m??21195.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+4918:26+502m??21255.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+5319:14+532m??21309.051189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1:1020:10+1:0515m??21344.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+1:1720:50+1:172m??21381.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+1:1422:30+1:1225m??21480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)/12514 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+4003:00+3615m??31480.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+2804:27+282m??31596.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:0005:25+1:002m??31659.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+1:1105:58+1:122m??31702.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:1707:00+1:165m??31774.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40+1:1707:45+1:175m??31802.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:1408:40+1:1520m??31821.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:3009:30+1:302m??31892.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+1:2810:25+1:315m??31968.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:2412:02+1:252m??32042.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:4312:55+1:432m??32115.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:5213:55+1:515m??32185.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:05+1:5715:50+1:2945m??32246.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:50+1:5718:52+1:582m??32446.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:40+1:4621:55+1:3915m??32596.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:25350.0
#40/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:20+22-??42946.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site