Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:48:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:48:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via GAYA - Bokaro- Tatanagar - KHARAGPUR - Bhubaneswar - Vishakhapatnam - Vijaywada - Secunderabad.

15095/Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata to Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 12 2013 (22:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 3294 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1430 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 9
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:20 +4 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+28910.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+2:5204:05+2:5310m02440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+3:0904:58+3:092m22518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+3:1207:15+3:2110m02635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+3:5208:13+3:532m22724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:5208:40+3:522m02755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:2010:35+3:1815m02787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+3:4211:15+3:442m02842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+3:4611:49+3:482m32889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+3:4912:07+3:492m42907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+3:4212:20+3:432m02924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+3:4113:30+3:375m02992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+3:3114:05+3:312m021025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+3:3314:45+3:342m021068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+3:3515:20+3:352m021117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+3:4215:47+3:402m221144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+3:3816:20+3:3610m221162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:3816:45+3:382m121179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:3017:20+3:305m221195.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3:2418:26+3:242m321255.070239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:2819:14+3:282m021309.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3:4320:10+3:3615m021344.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+3:4720:50+3:472m021380.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+3:4322:30+3:3625m021480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)/12514 - Buffer: 21m
291 intermediate stations04:15384.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+5603:00+5515m141864.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:2804:27+1:282m241980.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:0805:25+1:082m042043.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:56+1:1405:58+1:152m042086.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:3707:00+1:375m342158.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40+1:3807:45+1:385m042186.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:3708:40+1:3920m442205.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:3309:30+1:342m042276.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+1:5510:25+1:555m242352.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:3712:02+1:382m042427.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:4812:55+1:482m042499.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:4413:55+1:435m042569.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:05+1:2615:50+1:2645m042630.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:50+1:5418:52+1:592m042831.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48149.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:40+1:5721:55+1:5315m642980.04926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
48 intermediate stations06:25314.0
#40/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:20+1:36-353294.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site