Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad - Bokaro- RANCHI-Hatia -Rourkela - jharsuguda- Bhubaneswar - Vishakhapatnam - Vijayawada -nalgonda- Secunderabad.

15096/Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad "Garib Rath Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jun 12 2013 (10:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 1890 km  1 xfers
#1. 12831/Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express/12831
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.034236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3553.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:35-217:40+25m??153.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:36-718:38+22m??1106.047256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#4/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:55-420:10+115m??1165.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  20:30-420:35+05m??1172.057655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:55167.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-823:40+610m??1339.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-101:20+35m??2440.055236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#8|--|SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:09+702:10+141m??2485.053158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:50151.0
#9/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:00+405:05+125m??2636.052119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#10/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:19+1205:20+141m??2648.06672mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#11/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:04+1806:05+191m??2696.04961mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1807:20+235m??2754.03428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:10+6-??2782.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations13:500.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4013:55+405m??2782.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2920m??2801.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+3915:42+401m??2872.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4016:40+395m??2948.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#18/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+1:1717:07+1:171m??2973.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+272m??21022.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3618:59+362m??21095.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3320:00+335m??21165.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3421:30+3420m??21226.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4923:36+501m??21376.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4600:31+472m??31426.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+5901:09+591m??31469.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0401:40+1:041m??31516.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1903:35+2215m??31576.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#28/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3404:30+345m??31608.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#29%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+4905:35+491m??31682.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#30%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+4306:34+441m??31742.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#31%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+4507:06+461m??31780.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#32%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+4807:36+481m??31814.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#33/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+20-??31890.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site