Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:40:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:40:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad - Bokaro- RANCHI-Hatia -Rourkela - jharsuguda- Bhubaneswar - Vishakhapatnam - Vijayawada -nalgonda- Secunderabad.

15096/Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad "Garib Rath Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 12 2013 (22:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
#1. 12831/Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express/12831
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.031236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:35-317:40+15m??149.057246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:36-318:38+22m??1102.047257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#4/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+120:10+215m??1162.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  20:30-220:35+35m??1169.056655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:55164.0
#6/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-523:40+810m??1333.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:15-201:20+35m??2434.060236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+195m??2480.053158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#9/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:00+205:05+75m??2630.073119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:15+905:17+102m??2642.06072mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#11/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:05+1406:07+142m??2690.05961mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1807:10+175m??2748.03328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:00+3-??2775.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations13:500.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3913:55+395m??2775.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2920m??2794.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+4315:42+432m??2865.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4716:40+475m??2941.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#18/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+4717:07+472m??2966.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+342m??21016.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+4318:59+432m??21089.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4720:00+475m??21158.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+4621:30+4320m??21219.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0523:36+1:051m??21370.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+1:0700:31+1:092m??31420.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:2001:09+1:201m??31462.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:2801:40+1:291m??31510.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+5403:25+5115m??31569.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#28/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1:1404:10+1:145m??31601.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#29%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:2205:15+1:221m??31675.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#30%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1806:11+1:181m??31735.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#31%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+1:2006:41+1:211m??31773.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#32%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+1:1307:20+1:131m??31807.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#33/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+42-??31883.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.