Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via GAYA- Bokaro- Tatanagar - - Bhubaneswar - Vishakhapatnam - Vijaywada - Guntur- Secunderabad.

15097/Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata to Hyderabad (Daily) via Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 12 2013 (22:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 2936 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1802 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1134 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+5??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:5104:05+1:5210m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+2:1904:58+2:202m??2518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:0807:15+2:1010m??2635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+2:4108:13+2:412m??2724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+2:5208:40+2:522m??2755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:0210:35+2:0015m??2787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+2:2311:15+2:242m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+2:2511:49+2:262m??2889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+2:2712:07+2:272m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+2:2512:20+2:262m??2924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+2:2013:30+2:205m??2992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+2:1514:05+2:152m??21025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+2:1614:45+2:182m??21068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2:1815:20+2:182m??21117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+2:2215:47+2:222m??21144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+2:1616:20+2:1410m??21162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2:1616:45+2:162m??21179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+2:1117:20+2:125m??21195.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2:0618:26+2:072m??21255.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+2:1119:14+2:112m??21309.051189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2:2620:10+2:2015m??21344.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+2:2120:50+2:212m??21381.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+2:2822:30+2:2925m??21480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:2400:12+2:235m??31596.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+2:3101:20+2:322m??31658.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+2:3901:51+2:402m??31702.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:4503:00+2:465m??31774.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+2:4503:40+2:545m??31802.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Visakha Express/17015
0 intermediate stations-3:-400.0
#30/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0??31802.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+509:05+65m??31821.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#32/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  09:26+909:28+92m??31847.09621mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#33/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:56+1409:58+152m??31892.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:36+1610:38+162m??31947.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  11:00+1511:05+155m??31968.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#36/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:26+1311:28+122m??31993.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:41+611:43+82m??32011.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:28+512:30+52m??32042.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#39/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1512:52+162m??32068.07513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#40/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  13:03+1613:05+172m??32082.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  13:18+1613:20+162m??32096.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#42/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:37+2013:39+202m??32115.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#43/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  13:51+2213:53+222m??32131.07339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#44/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12+2214:14+222m??32154.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+2214:48+225m??32185.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#46/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+3015:17+302m??32220.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#47/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:32+015:34+02m??32238.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.0
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10+1516:30+1120m??32246.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00+1117:02+112m??32263.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#50/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15+2517:16+261m??32279.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#51/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35+2917:36+301m??32303.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#52/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05+3918:06+401m??32343.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#53/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20+4318:21+441m??32359.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#54/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+4918:49+501m??32396.04918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#55/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:50+4320:05+4515m??32446.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#56/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+5220:34+531m??32469.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#57|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54+5520:55+561m??32486.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#58|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09+5521:10+561m??32496.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#59|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43+4521:44+461m??32516.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#60!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04+4722:05+481m??32534.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#61!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26+4522:27+461m??32551.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#62!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29+1523:30+161m??32580.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#63!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+2300:45+2310m??42623.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#64/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+2801:35+315m??42655.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#65%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:15+4502:16+481m??42698.06372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#66%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:46+5102:47+511m??42729.071107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#67%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+5303:06+531m??42751.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#68%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:45+5003:46+501m??42789.081153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#69%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  04:14+5404:15+541m??42826.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations03:15110.0
#70/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30-2-??42936.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site