Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:41:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:41:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Chennai SF Express to Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Vivek Express

15100/Σ Kanyakumari - Okha Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Jun 13 2013 (14:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2809 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 43m Distance: 203 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 47m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2606 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 415 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+15??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1917:40+215m??116.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+2518:10+261m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1619:05+215m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+2720:10+291m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+3120:30+321m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2721:05+282m??1203.065108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 3h 47m
0 intermediate stations03:430.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2200:50+242m??2203.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+302:00+135m??2246.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+503:15+115m??2309.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+1604:30+313m??2383.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+1606:35+3710m??2448.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+4007:30+413m??2507.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:45189.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5210:20+585m??2696.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5611:15+1:042m??2753.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#16/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0011:55+1:002m??2768.073910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#17%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1013:05+1:161m??2852.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:0614:35+1:095m??2943.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2015:00+1:231m??2976.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#20%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:1017:15+1:1410m??21044.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#21/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1718:02+1:181m??21096.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2518:40+1:1710m??21137.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1819:15+1:191m??21166.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25107.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+4121:45+485m??21273.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+3822:30+451m??21310.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1:2000:15+1:2310m??31423.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:1505:05+1:1610m??31685.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1:1606:10+1:181m??31749.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:2107:50+1:183m??31823.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1:0909:10+1:0910m??31865.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:2810:43+1:282m??31986.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:2911:08+1:292m??32012.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:1612:20+1:1710m??32081.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:3613:03+1:362m??32140.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:4214:13+1:3810m??32211.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:4214:44+1:422m??32246.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:4815:01+1:482m??32265.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:3916:30+1:2920m??32310.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:3017:35+1:302m??32376.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15181.0
#40!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:4220:55+1:445m??32557.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#41|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:5821:57+2:112m??32633.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#42|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+2:0922:14+2:142m??32642.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#43|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+2:0623:18+2:082m??32696.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#44|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+2:0300:36+2:062m??42780.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#45|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+1:07-??42809.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site