Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:49:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:49:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Chennai SF Express to Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Vivek Express

15100/Σ Kanyakumari - Okha Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 13 2013 (14:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2815 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 43m Distance: 203 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 47m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2612 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+8??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1217:40+125m??116.06715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:08+1918:10+192m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1019:05+125m??189.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??1155.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:28+2420:30+242m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+182m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 3h 47m
0 intermediate stations03:430.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1300:50+202m??2203.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+602:00+135m??2246.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+803:15+125m??2309.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+1804:30+333m??2383.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+2206:35+4510m??2448.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+4607:30+463m??2507.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1:0510:20+1:065m??2702.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5711:15+1:012m??2759.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#16/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0311:55+1:032m??2774.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#17%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1713:05+1:181m??2858.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1414:35+1:155m??2949.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2815:00+1:301m??2982.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#20%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0717:15+1:1310m??21050.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#21%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1318:02+1:141m??21102.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:40+1:1710m??21143.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1219:15+1:131m??21172.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25107.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+4021:45+465m??21279.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+3422:30+361m??21316.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5900:15+5910m??31429.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+4605:05+4710m??31691.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+5106:10+531m??31755.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+5107:50+483m??31829.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+4109:10+4310m??31871.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+5910:43+592m??31992.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+5811:08+592m??32018.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:0012:20+1:0310m??32087.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:2413:03+1:302m??32146.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:4114:13+1:4310m??32217.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:4914:44+1:482m??32252.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:4115:01+1:422m??32271.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:4116:30+1:3320m??32316.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:3717:35+1:372m??32382.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15181.0
#40!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:2320:55+1:235m??32563.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#41|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:4121:57+1:592m??32639.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#42|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+2:0022:14+2:052m??32648.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#43|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+2:0123:18+2:062m??32702.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#44|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+2:0700:36+2:092m??42786.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#45|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+1:28-??42815.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site