Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:14:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:14:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kurla Express to Karur Passenger @ SA junction

15103/Σ Mumbai-Bangalore-Namakkal-Karur - 6 Days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Jun 13 2013 (22:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1437 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1352 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 56105/Salem Karur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 85 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Karur Junction/KRR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+14??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+202m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+3223:18+325m??135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3601:55+425m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5404:35+592m??2356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2606:35+3310m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4807:40+502m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GUR•Ganagapur Road (2 PFs)•  08:08+4808:10+492m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4508:48+472m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4409:15+442m??2574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1710:00+225m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+332m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+4311:00+562m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5911:30+1:032m??2692.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+1:0512:10+1:052m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0612:50+1:062m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:0114:00+1:0710m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1:1114:30+1:152m??2842.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:2115:00+1:112m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0515:35+1:052m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2716:55+315m??2933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+4317:28+512m??2966.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:2518:20+1:292m??21024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:3418:45+1:361m??21047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+232m??21127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:3921:26+1:390m??21130.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:2322:10+1:3420m??21134.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:3922:20+1:392m??21139.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2422:23+230m??21141.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:4823:15+1:482m??21194.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#31|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:4700:45+1:492m??31286.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#32|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+5803:10+1:002m??31341.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5903:40+595m??31352.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Salem Karur Passenger (UnReserved)/56105
0 intermediate stations-3:-400.0
#34%--%SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??31352.072284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#35%--%MALRMallur (3 PFs)  06:11+506:12+61m??31365.069266mSRMallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#36%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  06:23+906:25+82m??31378.058222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37%--%PCTMPuduchatram (1 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m??31386.046205mSRPuduchatram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38%--%KLGNKalangani (1 PFs)  06:42+606:43+81m??31392.079224mSRTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  06:52+1006:55+83m??31404.052186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#40%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  07:16+607:18+52m??31422.031123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41%--%VNGLVangal (1 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m??31426.016123mSRVangal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#42%--%KRR•Karur Junction (5 PFs)•  08:10-23-??31437.0-120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site