Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kurla Express to Karur Passenger @ SA junction

15103/Σ Mumbai-Bangalore-Namakkal-Karur - 6 Days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 13 2013 (22:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1601 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1352 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 56105/Salem Karur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
SMTW FS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Karur Junction/KRR


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+5410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+102m7117.06710mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2323:18+265m5137.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2801:55+345m32175.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+482m22358.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2206:35+2810m32437.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4007:40+422m12500.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GUR•Ganagapur Road (2 PFs)•  08:08+3708:10+392m12523.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3408:48+352m12550.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3209:15+322m22577.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+510:00+95m22587.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+202m12626.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+382m12669.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+3811:30+422m12694.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+3712:10+402m22723.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4312:50+432m12764.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4014:00+4710m62816.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+532m32845.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+492m12874.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4215:35+422m12902.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+216:55+65m12935.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1617:28+252m12968.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:0318:20+1:062m021026.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1218:45+1:161m021049.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+262m121129.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1321:26+1:130m121132.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+5922:10+1:0820m021136.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1322:20+1:132m121141.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2722:23+260m121143.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2423:15+1:242m221196.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#31|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2100:45+1:222m131288.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#32|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+402m031343.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4003:40+405m031354.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Salem Karur Passenger (UnReserved)/56105
26 intermediate stations-3:-40161.0
#34%--%SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0041515.072283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#35%--%MALRMallur (3 PFs)  06:11+506:12+51m041528.070266mSRMallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#36%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  06:23+806:25+82m041541.059222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37%--%PCTMPuduchatram (1 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m141549.042204mSRPuduchatram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#38%--%KLGNKalangani (1 PFs)  06:42+706:43+81m141554.081222mSRTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  06:52+1006:55+93m041567.052186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#40%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  07:16+607:18+62m041585.031123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41%--%VNGLVangal (1 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m141589.016123mSRVangal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#42%--%KRR•Karur Junction (5 PFs)•  08:10-23-041601.0-120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site