Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:33:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:33:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kurla Express to Karur Passenger @ SA junction

15103/Σ Mumbai-Bangalore-Namakkal-Karur - 6 Days a week ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  Jun 13 2013 (10:19PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1598 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1352 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 56105/Salem Karur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
Karur Junction/KRR

1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+0410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+622:55+62m7117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2023:18+195m5135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:55+285m32173.070557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+492m22356.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+1606:35+2110m32435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+2807:40+292m12498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GUR•Ganagapur Road (2 PFs)•  08:08+2708:10+292m12521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+2208:48+242m12548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m22574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55-310:00+55m22585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1210:30+122m12624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2011:00+252m12667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+282m12692.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2312:10+312m22721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3412:50+342m12762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2214:00+2810m62814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3314:30+372m32843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4215:00+432m12872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3615:35+362m12900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-416:55+25m12933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+817:28+122m12966.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+4518:20+492m021024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0618:45+1:091m021047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+021:10+02m121127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:0421:26+1:040m121130.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+4722:10+5820m021134.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:0422:22+1:042m121138.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:24+022:24+00m121141.065914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:1823:15+1:192m221194.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#31|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2100:45+1:232m131286.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#32|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+282m031341.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+2803:40+285m031352.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Salem Karur Passenger (UnReserved)/56105
27 intermediate stations-3:-40160.0
#34|--|SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0041512.072283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#35|--|MALRMallur (3 PFs)  06:11+506:12+61m041525.070266mSRMallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#36|--|RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  06:23+806:25+82m041538.059222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37|--|PCTMPuduchatram (1 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m141546.042204mSRPuduchatram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#38|--|KLGNKalangani (1 PFs)  06:42+606:43+71m141551.081222mSRTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39|--|NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  06:52+906:55+83m041564.052186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#40|--|MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  07:16+607:18+52m041582.031123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41|--|VNGLVangal (1 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m141586.016123mSRVangal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#42|--|KRR•Karur Junction (5 PFs)•  08:10-27-041598.0-120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site