Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Nagarcoil Express to Karur Passenger at Salem

15104/Σ Mumbai - Bangalore - Namakkal - 4 Days a week ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  Jun 13 2013 (10:22PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 1473 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1387 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 56107/Salem Karur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
Karur Junction/KRR

1 xfers. 5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Karur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m??133.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+192m??154.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2613:50+292m??1100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+2714:40+272m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:45+3815:50+435m??1191.065557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4417:05+485m??1267.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+392m??1375.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+3820:25+4510m??1454.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2222:30+232m??1567.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1423:02+142m??1593.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1423:20+195m??1604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#14%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3023:55+302m??1642.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4300:50+462m??2711.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1101:30+1:192m??2740.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0002:30+592m??2781.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2804:00+405m??2833.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4004:35+482m??2861.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+402m??2919.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+506:55+65m??2952.066 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2508:20+272m??21043.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4510:30+472m??21142.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1712:05+1710m??21198.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+1912:35+192m??21232.030688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#26/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+114:00+132m??21274.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1515:40+245m??21387.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Salem Karur Passenger (UnReserved)/56107
0 intermediate stations-15:-400.0
#28|--|SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:30+0??21387.066283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#29|--|MALRMallur (3 PFs)  17:42+517:44+52m??21400.085266mSRMallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30|--|RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  17:53+817:55+102m??21413.051222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#31|--|KLGNKalangani (1 PFs)  18:11+918:12+91m??21426.066222mSRTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#32|--|NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  18:23+1018:25+102m??21439.052186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#33|--|MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  18:46+718:48+62m??21457.022123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#34|--|KRR•Karur Junction (5 PFs)•  19:30-15-??21473.0-120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site