Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Coimbatore JanShatabdi to Salem Passenger @ karur

15107/Σ Mayiladutturai - Namakkal - 5 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 13 2013 (10:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 283 km  1 xfers
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 22m Distance: 197 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 56108/Karur Salem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Salem Junction/SA


1 xfers. 5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Salem Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.08217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+715:15+72m??131.06630mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+015:29+01m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1315:45+142m??171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)16:50-417:00+710m??1120.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2218:15+253m??1197.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Karur Salem Passenger (UnReserved)/56108
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#7%--%KRR»Karur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+0??1197.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  20:04+720:06+62m??1213.065123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  20:23+820:25+82m??1231.056186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#10%--%KLGNKalangani (1 PFs)  20:38+720:40+62m??1243.045222mSRTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#11%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  20:58+421:00+42m??1257.059222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12%--%MALRMallur (3 PFs)  21:13+221:15+22m??1269.023266mSRMallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#13%--%SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50-7-??1283.0-283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site