Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Erode passenger to Salem passenger at Karur

15109/Σ Trichy - Namakkal Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Jun 13 2013 (22:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 161 km  1 xfers
#1. 56843/Tiruchchirapalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56108/Karur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 85 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Salem Junction/SA


1 xfers. 5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Salem Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchchirapalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56843
#1%--%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.02785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??12.03981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  16:18+216:20+22m??14.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  16:27+1216:28+131m??111.09675mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??115.07177mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#6%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  16:35+1716:36+191m??119.04784mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7%--%PGN•Perugamani (1 PFs)•  16:40+2016:41+201m??122.04485mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  16:49+2016:50+211m??128.06085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  16:59+2217:00+241m??137.06488mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  17:09+2517:10+251m??146.05398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  17:15+2817:16+281m??151.042105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12%--%SEVSithalavai  17:20-17:21-1m??154.062107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13%--%MYUMayanoor  17:25+2817:26+301m??158.068109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  17:34+3217:35+341m??167.038115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3217:55+335m??176.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Karur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)/56108
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#16%--%KRR»Karur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+0??176.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  20:04+720:06+72m??192.065123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  20:23+720:25+62m??1110.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19%--%KLGNKalangani (1 PFs)  20:38+620:40+52m??1122.046224mSRTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#20%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  20:58+321:00+32m??1136.059222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21%--%MALRMallur (3 PFs)  21:13+221:15+22m??1148.023266mSRMallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#22%--%SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50-7-??1161.0-284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site