Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:30:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:30:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic .

1511/Σ Jammutawi-Pune SF (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 13 2012 (16:52)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  51 halts  Distance: 2365 km  2 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1523 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 51 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+112m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+95m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1413:50+820m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+1814:27+182m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1514:45+152m??1324.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+1215:40+125m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3916:15+392m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+4216:41+432m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+4217:11+422m??1487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+4617:43+462m??1532.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+5118:27+522m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:285.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+4419:15+3720m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+10??1577.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1323:03+132m??1718.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1423:50+153m??1772.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2001:30+213m??2890.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2403:06+2312m??2988.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3904:57+392m??21141.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3407:00+355m??21279.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5008:30+5110m??21371.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4011:05+405m??21555.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4611:55+462m??21624.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4412:55+4510m??21678.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4913:20+502m??21702.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+5415:15+595m??21862.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4216:25+435m??21905.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+4417:10+462m??21949.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4718:15+533m??22016.044 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4020:20+5610m??22100.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)/11028 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1:0821:55+1:175m??22100.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25+1:0423:35+1:1510m??22175.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+1:2323:45+1:231m??22181.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+1:1100:45+1:131m??32239.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#38/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+1:1801:35+1:192m??32267.05355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+1:1702:30+1:152m??32313.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+2202:45+232m??32332.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1:5603:15+1:535m??32356.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45+53-??32365.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site