Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 06:01:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 06:01:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic .

1511/Σ Jammutawi-Pune SF (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah**  Jan 13 2012 (4:52PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1791 km  2 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: -20m Distance: 0 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12628/New Delhi - Bengaluru City Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1523 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 11028/Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM

2 xfers. 24 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai CST

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
1/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  -09:00+321-57770337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:05+2310:07+242m21-50150396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+2910:40+295m11-47857328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4/--/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m11-43856257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
5/--/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+2411:42+242m11-42368251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
6/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+1712:38+175m21-36560239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+713:40+1610m11-31357246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+1214:27+122m21-27067269mNRNH 1, Punjab
9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1014:45+102m21-25263271mNRSirhind, Punjab
10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+1115:40+115m21-20077278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)T16:13+1916:15+202m??1-15774260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:42+2116:44+212m11-12471253mNRKarnal, Haryana
13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+2317:15+242m21-9082235mNRPanipat, Haryana
14/==/SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  17:48+2517:50+252m11-4553225mNRSonipat, Haryana
15/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:36+2318:38+252m21-411220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  19:00+2719:20+2520m31060215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bengaluru City Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 2h 15m
17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+031081215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+1723:02+172m1114154179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:02+800:05+93m1219590174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3201:27+323m1231367214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+3703:06+3812m4241184259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:0404:57+1:042m3256470414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+1:0507:00+1:075m1270369497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:3208:30+1:3310m2279473329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:2011:05+1:205m2297886310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:3411:55+1:342m12104765269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+1:2912:55+1:3210m32110163208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:3613:20+1:372m22112587213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:4515:15+1:555m42128535580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  16:28+1:3016:30+1:342m12132761508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:14+1:3217:15+1:341m22137256541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+1:2218:30+1:283m12143951650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
33|-=%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+1:2520:20+1:2610m22152360521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail (PT)/11028 - Buffer: 1h 45m
34%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)21:50+721:55+165m62152350521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25-323:40+715m32159940556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:49+1123:50+111m22160564562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+400:45+61m23166236623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
38/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+801:35+112m2316915657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+502:30+55m7317389310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+1602:45+212m6317585810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
41/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1603:15+175m631782177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
42/==/CSTM•Mumbai CST (18 PFs)•  03:45+2-1631791-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site