Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 15:59:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 15:59:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic .

1511/Σ Jammutawi-Pune SF (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~  Jan 13 2012 (4:52PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  50 halts  Distance: 1790 km  2 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: -20m Distance: 0 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1523 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 11028/Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 50 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+3??1-577.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:05+1210:07+132m??1-501.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1410:45+145m??1-478.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1211:24+132m??1-438.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1411:42+142m??1-423.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:43+195m??1-365.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1713:50+1620m??1-313.073247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+2414:27+252m??1-271.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2314:45+262m??1-253.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+245m??1-199.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+4316:15+432m??1-157.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+4516:41+452m??1-124.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+4417:11+462m??1-90.091238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+4917:43+492m??1-45.056227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:26+4818:28+482m??1-4.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+4119:15+3920m??10.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+2??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1323:03+152m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1923:50+203m??1195.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+2501:30+253m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+2603:06+2712m??2410.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49154.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3504:57+362m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3107:00+325m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4708:30+4710m??2794.073329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3711:05+375m??2978.086 CRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+4011:55+402m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3812:55+4110m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4613:20+472m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+5715:15+1:105m??21285.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+4916:25+512m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+4917:10+522m??21372.065541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+5418:15+563m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#33/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3720:20+3910m??21523.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail/11028 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2021:55+305m??21523.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1623:40+2315m??21598.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+271m??21604.064563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+2300:45+261m??31662.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#38/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+2601:35+272m??31690.05657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+2002:30+175m??31736.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+112m??31757.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+2003:15+195m??31781.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45+9-??31790.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site