Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:03:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:03:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Karnataka Express to Haripriya Express Daily at GY

15112/Σ Bangalore - Kolhapur Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Jun 14 2013 (02:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 905 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 2h 1m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 613 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+112m??14.042928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+242m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+242m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1168.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2222:55+262m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2723:25+271m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5300:15+541m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 2h 1m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#9/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+3902:15+392m??2292.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+2303:10+3310m??2320.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#11%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+1704:25+225m??2371.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2604:55+271m??2403.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+2605:35+285m??2435.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#14!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+2106:15+251m??2463.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#15|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+282m??2521.049653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+2908:35+3610m??2578.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#17!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+3309:05+341m??2598.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#18!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+3709:40+381m??2635.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#19!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+5710:25+1:001m??2669.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#20|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:1210:50+1:131m??2694.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#21|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0811:30+1:105m??2720.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+5112:45+502m??2778.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+4613:15+461m??2807.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+4513:35+451m??2825.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#25|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+1915:15+2520m??2857.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39+2915:40+331m??2884.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#27|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  16:35+6-??2905.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site