Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:43:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:43:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Karnataka Express to Haripriya Express Daily at GY

15112/Σ Bangalore - Kolhapur Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Jun 14 2013 (02:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 905 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 2h 1m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 613 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+112m??14.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+3021:15+302m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2122:55+252m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2623:25+271m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+481m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 2h 1m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#9/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+222m??2292.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+903:10+2010m??2320.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#11%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+604:25+115m??2371.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1404:55+151m??2403.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1505:35+165m??2435.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#14!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+906:15+131m??2463.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#15|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1807:15+202m??2521.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1808:35+2410m??2578.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#17!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+2409:05+251m??2598.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#18!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2809:40+291m??2635.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#19!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+4310:25+461m??2669.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#20|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+5510:50+571m??2694.041660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#21|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:28+5011:30+542m??2720.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+3612:45+352m??2778.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+3013:15+301m??2807.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+2813:35+291m??2825.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#25|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+015:15+1120m??2857.069555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+292m??2884.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#27|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  16:35-3-??2905.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site