Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:06:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:06:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Karnataka Express to Haripriya Express Daily at GY

15112/Σ Bangalore - Kolhapur Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 14 2013 (02:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 58m  30 halts  Distance: 896 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 2h 1m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 613 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+5??1-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1119:32+122m??1-5.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+50m??10.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??118.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??1101.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2922:05+282m??1159.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2322:55+272m??1192.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2823:25+301m??1226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5300:15+541m??2283.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 2h 1m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+2702:15+272m??2283.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+1303:10+2510m??2311.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#12%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+804:25+145m??2362.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#13%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1804:55+181m??2394.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1805:35+205m??2426.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#15!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+1206:15+171m??2454.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#16|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+2207:15+242m??2512.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+2208:35+2810m??2569.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+2709:05+281m??2589.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#19!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+3109:40+321m??2626.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#20!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+4810:25+511m??2660.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#21|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:0210:50+1:041m??2685.041660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#22|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:28+5611:30+1:002m??2711.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#23|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+4112:45+402m??2769.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#24|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+3513:15+351m??2798.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+3213:35+331m??2816.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+1015:15+1620m??2848.069555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:38+2515:40+322m??2875.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#28|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  16:35+0-??2896.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site