Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects haripriya Express to basava Express at GTl

15114/Σ Kolhapur - Bangalore Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 14 2013 (02:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 873 km  1 xfers
#1. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 289 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17416
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -11:35+0??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:59+112:00+91m??121.023591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:10-2013:25+015m??147.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:53+1113:55+102m??180.058549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+152m??197.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  14:43+2314:45+232m??1127.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  15:45+2515:50+265m??1185.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#8|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  16:13+3716:15+362m??1210.046660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#9|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+4116:50+452m??1236.042643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#10!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+4417:40+432m??1269.056567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  18:20+4118:22+412m??1306.025732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#12!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:10+2219:20+2710m??1326.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#13!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3820:30+382m??1384.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#14!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  21:28+3721:30+382m??1441.051528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  22:03+3622:05+362m??1469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#16%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2722:50+262m??1502.033473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:50+923:55+115m??1534.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2200:55+465m??2584.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Basava Express/17308 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+535m??2584.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:28+1:0304:30+1:032m??2652.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1606:00+175m??2685.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:18+5007:20+502m??2776.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#23%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  07:49+4407:50+451m??2800.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#24%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  08:39+4308:40+521m??2839.026897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+332m??2860.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#26/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:10+2510:20+3410m??2873.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site