Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:04:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:04:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Haripriya Express to Mumbai Nagarcoil Express @ GTL

15115/Σ Kolhapur - Nagacoil Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Baahubali 2*^~  Jun 14 2013 (02:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 1630 km  1 xfers
#1. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1046 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17416
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -11:35-??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??121.023591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:10-13:25-15m??147.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??180.058548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??197.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??1127.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??1185.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#8|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??1210.046660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#9|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??1236.042643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#10!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1269.056567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  18:20-18:22-2m??1306.025732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:10-19:20-10m??1326.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#13!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1384.059653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#14!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??1441.051528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??1469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#16%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??1502.033473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??1534.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m??2584.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2584.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??2612.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??2670.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m??2703.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??2794.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#24/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??2893.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:05-10m??2949.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??2983.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#27/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??21025.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m??21138.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m??21198.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#30%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17-18:20-3m??21263.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#31%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m??21337.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13-20:14-1m??21359.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#33/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??21399.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#34%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??21443.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#35%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??21470.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??21491.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#37%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40-23:41-1m??21527.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#38%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m??31556.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#39%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59-02:00-1m??31585.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#40%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??31599.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#41/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20--??31630.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site