Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:53:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:53:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Haripriya Express to Balaji Express

15116/Σ Kolhapur - tirupathy- Nagacoil Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  Jun 14 2013 (2:12AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  44 halts  Distance: 1693 km  1 xfers
#1. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16351/Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1109 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ

1 xfers. 44 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17416
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -11:35+0??10.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:58+212:00+72m??121.023591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:10-1813:25+015m??147.071555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:53+913:55+92m??180.058549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:13+1214:15+122m??197.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  14:43+1914:45+192m??1127.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  15:45+1715:50+215m??1185.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#8|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  16:13+3216:15+322m??1210.046660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#9|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+3416:50+362m??1236.042642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#10!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+3717:40+372m??1269.056567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#11|--|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  18:20+3518:22+362m??1306.025732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:10+1919:20+2410m??1326.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#13|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+2620:30+262m??1384.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#14!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  21:28+2721:30+282m??1441.051528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  22:03+2622:05+262m??1469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#16%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+1822:50+182m??1502.032473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:50+623:55+95m??1534.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2000:55+425m??2584.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3304:00+475m??2584.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5504:35+1:022m??2612.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0605:20+1:052m??2661.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#22/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+5206:00+1:032m??2689.066226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1:0006:38+1:002m??2728.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+5307:20+552m??2768.049144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#25/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+4208:25+412m??2819.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#26/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+5108:50+532m??2852.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-310:50+1310m??2893.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#28/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+2111:50+212m??2947.03588mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2112:20+195m??2961.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#30/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1013:00+132m??2989.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#31/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+313:55+105m??21025.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#32/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+1614:25+172m??21060.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#33/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+1514:55+212m??21090.05647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#34/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+915:45+3210m??21128.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#35/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3516:40+352m??21182.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#36/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+4517:15+451m??21236.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#37%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+3818:15+391m??21294.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#38/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2719:00+2410m??21306.06885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#39/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+3920:25+382m??21400.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#40/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+422:00+315m??21462.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#41/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:0822:47+1:192m??21506.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#42/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:2623:12+1:272m??21533.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#43/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:3323:34+1:352m??21554.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#44/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+1:3623:56+1:372m??21577.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#45/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:3100:15+1:311m??31591.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#46/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+302:20+105m??31620.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#47/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+1703:03+162m??31662.02696mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#48/--/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15-16-??31693.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site