Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:35:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:35:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Secunderabad Garibrath to Haripriya Express

15118/Σ Yesvantpur - Kolhapur Tri Wrrkly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Jun 14 2013 (02:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 861 km  1 xfers
#1. 12736/Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express/12736
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:45+6??10.062918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1518:20+162m??196.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:00-320:02+122m??1176.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:33+1220:35+132m??1209.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2121:45+255m??1277.070455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#6/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+1903:10+3110m??2277.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+1704:25+225m??2327.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2604:55+261m??2360.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#9%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+2505:35+275m??2392.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+2006:15+241m??2420.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+2607:15+292m??2477.049653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+2608:35+3110m??2535.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+3109:05+321m??2555.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#14|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+3509:40+361m??2592.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#15!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+5310:25+561m??2625.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:0710:50+1:081m??2651.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0511:30+1:065m??2677.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#18|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+4712:45+462m??2735.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#19|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+4213:15+421m??2764.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+3913:35+391m??2781.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+1315:15+2120m??2814.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39+2715:40+341m??2841.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#23|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:35+3-??2861.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site