Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Secunderabad Garibrath to Haripriya Express

15118/Σ Yesvantpur - Kolhapur Tri Wrrkly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 14 2013 (2:20AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 861 km  1 xfers
#1. 12736/Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express/12736
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:45+1??10.062919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+3218:20+322m??196.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+1320:02+202m??1176.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:33+1920:35+192m??1209.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2521:45+295m??1277.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#6/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+303:10+1610m??2277.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+304:25+95m??2327.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1104:55+121m??2360.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#9%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1205:35+135m??2392.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+506:15+91m??2420.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+182m??2477.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1308:35+1810m??2535.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+1809:05+191m??2555.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2109:40+221m??2592.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#15!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+3610:25+401m??2625.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+5010:50+521m??2651.041660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+512m??2677.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#18|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+3412:45+332m??2734.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#19|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+291m??2764.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+271m??2781.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55-215:15+820m??2814.069555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+252m??2841.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#23|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  16:35-7-??2861.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site