Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Udyan Express to Kurnool Pssenger at GTL

15123/Σ Bangalore - Kurnool Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Excited for India  Jun 14 2013 (02:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 443 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 57470/Guntakal - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 123 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+312m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+361m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4122:15+411m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+421m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4923:00+491m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+501m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4400:25+545m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5001:10+561m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4402:50+451m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  03:15+5403:20+585m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved)/57470
0 intermediate stations-3:-200.0
#13%--%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:40+17??2320.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  04:54+2104:55+271m??2332.072486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15%--%TGLTuggali  05:07+2905:08+311m??2346.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16%--%EDDEdduladoddi  05:15+3405:16+351m??2354.072476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  05:23+3705:24+401m??2363.057478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  05:31+4405:32+471m??2369.074476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#19%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  05:39+1:2305:40+1:301m??2378.021439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+5306:15+485m??2389.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  06:26+4606:27+471m??2399.060371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  06:37+4606:38+471m??2409.066341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  06:49+5006:50+511m??2421.075329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  06:59+2807:00+291m??2432.021310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#25|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  07:30+10-??2443.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site