Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:54:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:54:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Udyan Express to Kurnool Pssenger at GTL

15123/Σ Bangalore - Kurnool Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 14 2013 (02:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 29m  11 halts  Distance: 1265 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 57470/Guntakal - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 123 km
Departs @ 21:01
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+611-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m21-5.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  21:01-21:01+60m110.065906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+302m1118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m2139.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:15+361m1178.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m21101.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+461m11139.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m11159.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+555m22192.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5301:10+581m22226.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#12%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4702:50+481m32283.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:005m42311.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved)/57470
149 intermediate stations-3:-20831.0
#14%--%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:40+17331142.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  04:54+2104:55+281m031154.072486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16%--%TGLTuggali  05:07+2905:08+311m031168.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17%--%EDDEdduladoddi  05:15+3505:16+371m031176.072476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  05:23+4005:24+451m031185.057478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  05:31+5105:32+551m131191.074476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  05:39+1:3705:40+1:411m131200.021439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#21%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+5106:15+475m131211.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  06:26+4806:27+501m131221.060371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  06:37+5006:38+521m031231.066341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  06:49+5306:50+531m131243.075329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  06:59+2307:00+241m131254.021310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#26|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  07:30+14-131265.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site