Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Basava Express to Hampi Express @ GTl

15125/Σ Bagalkot - Bellary - Hampi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 14 2013 (2:46AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 844 km  1 xfers
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 586 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 29 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.075541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+132m??135.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09+1715:10+161m??153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-1216:35+35m??197.062597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24+117:25+31m??1148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+418:32+82m??1192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15-2019:30+1015m??1207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+419:48+80m??1222.051473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  20:44+1920:45+211m??1270.073457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  21:04+2921:05+321m??1293.029445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:00+422:05+95m??1320.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  22:31+422:32+51m??1347.034404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:50+122:55+65m??1357.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  23:09+1323:10+141m??1370.081408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:29+1523:30+161m??1396.071370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+2900:30+312m??2464.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:03+5801:05+1:052m??2493.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:58+5002:00+502m??2534.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+3603:10+415m??2586.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#20%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+2004:50+275m??2586.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#21%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  06:00+1706:05+185m??2636.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  06:33+2306:35+222m??2669.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#23%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  07:10+2207:15+215m??2701.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  07:23+2507:25+242m??2707.040476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#25!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  07:58+1708:00+182m??2729.091528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#26!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:08+2708:10+292m??2741.046563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  08:24+2108:25+211m??2752.065601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#28!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  08:49+3408:50+351m??2777.065650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+4309:00+452m??2786.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  09:24+4509:25+461m??2809.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#31!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??2821.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#32|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  10:40+10-??2844.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site