Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Basava Express to Hampi Express @ GTl

15125/Σ Bagalkot - Bellary - Hampi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Jun 14 2013 (02:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1276 km  1 xfers
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 586 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10+0110.075541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38+1614:40+142m1135.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09+1915:10+181m1153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-1116:35+55m1197.062597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24+317:25+51m11148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1818:32+272m21192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15-1619:30+1415m11207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1819:48+270m21222.051473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  20:44+2820:45+301m11270.073457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  21:04+3621:05+381m11293.029445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:00+1122:05+145m11320.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  22:31+922:32+101m21347.034404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:50+422:55+85m21357.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  23:09+1923:10+201m01370.081408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:29+2123:30+221m11396.071370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+3200:30+322m12464.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:03+5901:05+1:092m02493.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:58+5402:00+542m02534.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+525m32586.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 11m
120 intermediate stations01:35432.0
#20%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3204:50+365m431018.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#21%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  06:00+2506:05+265m231068.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+292m131101.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#23%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  07:10+2907:15+285m131133.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  07:23+3207:25+322m131139.034476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#25!==!GINGinigera07:44+2507:45+261m031150.051511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+282m131161.091528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#27!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:08+3808:10+392m031173.046563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#28!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  08:24+2908:25+281m031184.065601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#29!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  08:49+4508:50+461m031209.065650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+5309:00+532m031218.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#31!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  09:24+5609:25+561m031241.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#32!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m031253.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#33|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  10:40+11-131276.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site