Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:07:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:07:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Basava Express to Hampi Express @ GTl

15125/Σ Bagalkot - Bellary - Hampi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 14 2013 (02:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 844 km  1 xfers
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 586 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 30 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10+3??10.075541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38+3114:40+292m??135.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09+2215:10+211m??153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-716:35+85m??197.062597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24+517:25+71m??1148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+302m??1192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15+019:30+2415m??1207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+2119:48+300m??1222.051473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  20:44+3220:45+351m??1270.073457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  21:04+3921:05+401m??1293.029445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:00+1322:05+165m??1320.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  22:31+1122:32+121m??1347.034404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:50+722:55+105m??1357.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  23:09+2023:10+211m??1370.081408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:29+2023:30+211m??1396.071370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+4300:30+442m??2464.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:03+1:0801:05+1:122m??2493.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:58+5602:00+562m??2534.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+515m??2586.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#20%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3704:50+415m??2586.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#21%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  06:00+2706:05+285m??2636.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  06:33+3306:35+332m??2669.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#23%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  07:10+3207:15+315m??2701.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  07:23+3507:25+352m??2707.034476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#25!==!GINGinigera07:44+3207:45+331m??2718.051511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  07:58+3508:00+362m??2729.091528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#27!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:08+4608:10+462m??2741.046563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#28!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  08:24+4708:25+461m??2752.065601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#29!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  08:49+5308:50+541m??2777.065650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1:0009:00+1:022m??2786.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#31!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  09:24+1:0409:25+1:051m??2809.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#32!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??2821.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#33|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  10:40+14-??2844.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site