Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CNB-PAKUR

15130/Σ Pakur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Jun 14 2013 (12:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 2498 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 30h 33m Distance: 1619 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 1h 56m
#2. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 19h 36m Distance: 879 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+1:30??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1:3700:12+1:382m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1:3901:10+1:3945m??225.054338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+1:3802:20+1:3220m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:4802:55+1:512m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+1:5903:23+2:012m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2:0203:54+2:032m??2179.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2:0204:09+2:022m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2:0804:23+2:002m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+2:0004:42+2:002m??2224.075232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2:0405:11+2:042m??2258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+2:0905:45+2:152m??2265.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+1:4607:00+1:4530m??2267.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+1:4907:50+1:512m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+2:1708:44+2:173m??2350.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+2:1609:33+2:165m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2:2409:57+2:242m??2424.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:4810:50+2:405m??2472.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2:5111:05+2:552m??2489.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2:5411:30+2:552m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2:5912:11+3:032m??2564.091154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3:0212:50+3:042m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3:3314:30+3:3710m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+4:1415:30+4:152m??2781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+4:3417:20+4:5910m??2897.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+5:1718:45+5:122m??2987.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+5:2120:25+5:2815m??21050.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+5:1721:06+5:182m??21105.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:2821:42+5:292m??21152.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+5:3622:02+5:362m??21170.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+5:3623:25+5:345m??21255.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+5:4200:50+5:532m??31331.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#33/==/HZD•Hazaribagh Road (4 PFs)•  01:23+5:5701:25+5:582m??31380.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+5:4602:03+5:482m??31407.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5:3802:50+5:3710m??31425.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5:3803:25+5:3510m??31455.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+5:3904:36+5:305m??31513.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+5:3105:10+5:294m??31555.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+5:3606:33+5:345m??31619.06937mER713103, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express/15657 - Buffer: 1h 56m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+1208:24+138m??31619.06237mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#41/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+2209:19+215m??31671.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+2809:38+291m??31690.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+2909:54+292m??31703.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#44/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:30+3210:32+522m??31731.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#45%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+5710:58+562m??31762.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#46%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+4911:20+482m??31784.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#47%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+2512:45+252m??31820.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  13:35+1113:55+520m??31855.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#49%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+4114:25+422m??31890.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#50%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+5215:07+522m??31932.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#51%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  15:23+5115:25+522m??31946.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#52%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+1:0115:49+1:022m??31975.06644mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#53%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:15+1:0716:17+1:082m??32003.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#54%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  16:42+1:1116:44+1:112m??32034.03769mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#55%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+3718:30+3915m??32091.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#56!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+4419:27+472m??32124.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#57!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+5719:57+592m??32156.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#58!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+5320:37+1:022m??32178.06068mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#59!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1021:20+1:245m??32216.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#60%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1821:55+1:295m??32235.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#61%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+1:3222:15+1:322m??32255.07453mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#62%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+1:3622:38+1:362m??32281.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#63%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1:3623:02+1:372m??32304.04644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#64%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+1:3923:17+1:392m??32314.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1328.0
#65|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+1:0900:40+1:0310m??42342.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#66|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  01:20+1:1001:25+1:125m??42386.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#67|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  02:00+1:3102:02+1:322m??42434.05554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#68|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1:3502:30+1:3010m??42451.03558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#69|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+1:0703:45+1:095m??42492.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#70|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+1:09-??42498.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site