Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CNB-PAKUR

15130/Σ Pakur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jun 14 2013 (12:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 2498 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 30h 33m Distance: 1619 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 1h 56m
#2. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 19h 36m Distance: 879 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+800:12+92m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+801:10+745m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+702:20+020m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+202m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2103:23+222m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1903:54+202m??2179.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2104:09+222m??2196.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2304:23+232m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+2204:42+222m??2224.075232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2505:11+262m??2258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1705:45+282m??2265.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-107:00+330m??2267.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+107:50+32m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+1808:44+183m??2350.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1509:33+165m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2209:57+222m??2424.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3110:50+315m??2472.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+352m??2489.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+3311:30+352m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+4112:11+432m??2564.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+4712:50+472m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:2314:30+1:2510m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:0715:30+2:082m??2781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2:4917:20+2:5510m??2897.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:2718:45+3:292m??2987.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4:0720:25+4:0615m??21050.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:1721:06+4:182m??21105.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:1821:42+4:202m??21152.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:1922:02+4:192m??21170.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:1223:25+4:135m??21255.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+4:0600:50+4:072m??31331.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#33/==/HZD•Hazaribagh Road (4 PFs)•  01:23+4:1001:25+4:132m??31380.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+4:0102:03+3:572m??31407.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3:4002:50+3:4010m??31425.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:4903:25+3:5110m??31455.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:4904:36+3:505m??31513.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+3:5405:10+3:524m??31555.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:3306:33+3:315m??31619.06937mER713103, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express/15657 - Buffer: 1h 56m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+1008:24+118m??31619.06237mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#41/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+1909:19+185m??31671.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+2509:38+251m??31690.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+2609:54+272m??31703.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#44/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:30+2410:32+282m??31731.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#45%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+3610:58+362m??31762.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#46%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+3911:20+392m??31784.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#47%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+912:45+102m??31820.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  13:35+313:55+020m??31855.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#49%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+2714:25+272m??31890.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#50%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+3515:07+362m??31932.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#51%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  15:23+3915:25+392m??31946.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#52%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+4615:49+462m??31975.06644mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#53%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:15+5116:17+512m??32003.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#54%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  16:42+5416:44+542m??32034.03769mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#55%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+2118:30+2115m??32091.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#56!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+2719:27+292m??32124.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#57!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+3519:57+372m??32156.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#58!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+2820:37+352m??32178.06068mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#59!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+4321:20+455m??32216.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#60%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+3821:55+395m??32235.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#61%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+4222:15+422m??32255.07453mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#62%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+3922:38+392m??32281.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#63%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+3723:02+392m??32304.04644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#64%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+3823:17+392m??32314.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1328.0
#65|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+400:40+1110m??42342.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#66|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  01:20+2601:25+265m??42386.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#67|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  02:00+2902:02+292m??42434.05554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#68|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+3102:30+2610m??42451.03558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#69|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-103:45+55m??42492.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#70|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+8-??42498.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site