Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This daily alternative chain to Pothigai SF Express ensures quick transit to Sengottai from Chennai Egmore minimum yet comfortable buffer.

15131/Σ Chennai Egmore-Shencottah Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Jun 14 2013 (4:28PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12637/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 56731/Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12637
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:48+321:50+32m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:18+722:20+82m??155.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1223:45+155m??1158.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+382m??2213.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3202:50+335m??2337.07185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#7/==/MPAManaparai  03:21+3903:22+391m??2373.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+2704:30+305m??2431.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#9/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  04:41+3204:42+321m??2442.054306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  04:54+3004:55+301m??2453.032242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1540.0
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-6-??2493.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56731
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+2??2493.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:24+507:25+51m??2500.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:34+907:35+91m??2510.088129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  07:45+1107:46+121m??2525.049114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1108:02+112m??2536.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#17|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??2558.02890mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#18|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  08:26+1108:27+121m??2561.060111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  08:44+1108:45+151m??2578.049141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#20|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  08:59+1309:00+141m??2589.082175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#21|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  09:24+1609:25+171m??2622.060154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  09:37+1709:38+171m??2634.050182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  09:49+1909:50+191m??2643.064194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1910:10+165m??2659.014158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#25|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  10:45-5-??2667.0-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site