Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:32:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:32:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easy to get tickets in both the trains

15136/Σ EASY2GETtickts ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jun 14 2013 (16:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 812 km  1 xfers
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 651 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 25036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 4 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+23??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20+2600:22+262m??276.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2201:05+225m??299.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+303:00+135m??2211.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2104:20+1925m??2263.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#6/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•  06:15+3506:25+3410m??2377.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  07:23+3107:25+352m??2427.033276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2708:30+2710m??2458.057278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+3209:28+323m??2510.066238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:07141.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+4011:50+3315m??2651.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip/25036 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+612:25-40m??2651.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#12/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m??2682.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m??2792.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#14/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  15:25--??2812.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site