Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Nagarcoil - Mumbai Express to KCG Passenger @ GTL

15143/Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheguda 4 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 15 2013 (12:39AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 1405 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1046 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 57426/Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 47 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+8??10.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:05+211m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2107:25+231m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2008:35+235m??174.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2509:10+281m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+331m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+311m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2510:45+262m??1188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+175m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2312:25+241m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1513:10+185m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1514:20+183m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-315:50+1110m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2516:45+245m??1492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+818:30+101m??1605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+152m??1647.058688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1220:20+1810m??1681.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+821:30+175m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+292m??1836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+801:25+155m??2927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1902:15+231m??2960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+2803:45+361m??21018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4404:20+475m??21046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)/57426
0 intermediate stations-4:-200.0
#24%--%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+17??21046.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  05:54-05:55-1m??21053.031470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  06:04+1806:05+211m??21058.067486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27%--%TGLTuggali  06:18+2306:19+231m??21072.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28%--%EDDEdduladoddi  06:26+2506:27+251m??21080.072476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#29%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  06:34+2806:35+311m??21089.050478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  06:43+3406:44+351m??21095.047476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  06:55+3006:56+321m??21104.019439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#32%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+3807:35+335m??21115.037425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#33|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  07:51+2907:52+301m??21125.060371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:02+3008:03+331m??21135.081341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#35|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:12+3408:13+361m??21147.062329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  08:24+3708:25+391m??21158.071310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  08:32-08:33-1m??21166.021288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  08:40+4108:45+465m??21169.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39|--|ALPRAlampur Road (1 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+531m??21176.048308mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#40|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??21179.056312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#41|--|MOAManopad (1 PFs)  09:14+5109:15+551m??21192.062310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42|--|IKIItikyala (1 PFs)  09:28+5709:29+1:041m??21206.055324mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#43|--|PDNAPeddadinne (1 PFs)  09:33-09:34-1m??21210.0131333mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#44|--|PDOPoodoor (1 PFs)  09:37+1:1009:38+1:141m??21216.038330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#45|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:51+1:1209:52+1:221m??21224.093328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#46|--|ARPLArepalli Halt (1 PFs)  09:57-09:58-1m??21232.068295mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:02+1:2610:03+1:331m??21236.040308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48|--|AJKAjjakolu (1 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m??21240.036310mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#49|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:19+1:3210:20+1:391m??21246.050328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50|--|KONNKonnur (1 PFs)  10:26-10:27-1m??21251.062348mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51|--|KXIKurumurthi (1 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m??21259.039363mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#52|--|KQQKaukuntla (1 PFs)  10:44+1:3610:45+1:391m??21264.071373mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#53|--|DKCDevarkadra (2 PFs)  10:54+1:4310:55+1:461m??21275.093388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#54|--|KTKAKotakadra (1 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??21281.065407mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55|--|MQNManyamkonda (1 PFs)  11:04+1:5111:05+1:561m??21285.098422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#56|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??21297.03502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:472.0
#57!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  12:00+1:1912:05+1:205m??21299.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#58!==!YNGYenugonda (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??21304.087509mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#59!==!DTPDivitipalli (2 PFs)  12:14+1:2312:15+1:251m??21309.033515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#60!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  12:29+1:2412:30+1:271m??21317.050543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61!==!GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  12:39+1:2612:40+1:291m??21325.065555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62!==!BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  12:54+1:3012:55+1:321m??21340.058566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#63!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  13:09+1:3213:10+1:351m??21354.031651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#64!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  13:39+1:2013:40+1:241m??21368.070579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#65!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  13:54+1:2413:55+1:271m??21385.043581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#66!==!BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  14:04+1:2614:05+1:291m??21391.021557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#67/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  14:24+1:0314:25+1:081m??21398.020522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#68/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  14:29+014:30+01m??21399.048519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#69/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  14:33+1:0514:34+1:051m??21402.016503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#70/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  14:37-14:38-1m??21403.025499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#71/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  14:41+4414:42+441m??21404.01492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:081.0
#72/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  15:50+12-??21405.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site