Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:00:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:00:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Nagarcoil - Mumbai Express to KCG Passenger @ GTL

15143/Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheguda 4 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Excited for India  Jun 15 2013 (00:39)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 2238 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1046 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 57426/Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 15:50 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S  WTF 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+7310.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:05+201m1131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1907:25+221m0145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1608:35+215m2174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2209:10+261m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+321m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m01161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+252m01188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+221m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1113:10+135m01293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1614:20+193m01367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-315:50+1310m31432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+205m11492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+618:30+111m01605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1619:35+172m21647.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1620:20+2010m31681.052810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1321:30+205m31737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+3023:30+312m21836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1101:25+185m12927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+301m22960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3803:45+461m221018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4804:20+505m221046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)/57426
149 intermediate stations-4:-20833.0
#24%--%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+16031879.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  05:54-05:55-1m031886.031470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  06:04+1706:05+191m031891.067486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27%--%TGLTuggali  06:18+1906:19+211m031905.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28%--%EDDEdduladoddi  06:26+2306:27+251m031913.072476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#29%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  06:34+2706:35+311m031922.050478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  06:43+3506:44+371m131928.047476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  06:55+5106:56+521m131937.019439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#32%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+3807:35+365m131948.037425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#33|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  07:51+2907:52+301m131958.060371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:02+3008:03+341m031968.081341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#35|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:12+3608:13+381m131980.062329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  08:24+3908:25+421m131991.071310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  08:32-08:33-1m131999.021288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  08:40+4208:45+445m032002.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39|--|ALPRAlampur Road (1 PFs)  08:54+4608:55+491m132009.048308mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#40|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m132012.056312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#41|--|MOAManopad (1 PFs)  09:14+4609:15+501m132025.062310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42|--|IKIItikyala (1 PFs)  09:28+5109:29+561m132039.055324mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#43|--|PDNAPeddadinne (1 PFs)  09:33-09:34-1m132043.0131333mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#44|--|PDOPoodoor (1 PFs)  09:37+1:0109:38+1:031m132049.038330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#45|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:51+1:0109:52+1:091m032057.093328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#46|--|ARPLArepalli Halt (1 PFs)  09:57-09:58-1m132065.068295mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:02+1:1410:03+1:181m032069.040308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48|--|AJKAjjakolu (1 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m132073.036310mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#49|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:19+1:1510:20+1:241m032079.050328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50|--|KONNKonnur (1 PFs)  10:26-10:27-1m132084.062348mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51|--|KXIKurumurthi (1 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m132092.039363mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#52|--|KQQKaukuntla (1 PFs)  10:44+1:2210:45+1:251m132097.071373mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#53|--|DKCDevarkadra (2 PFs)  10:54+1:2810:55+1:311m132108.093388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#54|--|KTKAKotakadra (1 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m132114.065407mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55|--|MQNManyamkonda (1 PFs)  11:04+1:3511:05+1:381m132118.098422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#56|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1 PFs)  11:12+011:13+01m132130.03502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:472.0
#57!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  12:00+1:0112:05+1:025m032132.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#58!==!YNGYenugonda (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m132137.087509mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#59!==!DTPDivitipalli (2 PFs)  12:14+1:0512:15+1:071m032142.033515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#60!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  12:29+1:0412:30+1:081m032150.050543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61!==!GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  12:39+1:0712:40+1:151m132158.065555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62!==!BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  12:54+1:1612:55+1:201m032173.058566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#63!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  13:09+1:2113:10+1:241m032187.031651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#64!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  13:39+1:0913:40+1:171m032201.070579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#65!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  13:54+1:1613:55+1:221m032218.043581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#66!==!BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  14:04+1:2114:05+1:241m032224.021557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#67/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  14:24+1:0614:25+1:081m032231.020522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#68/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m032232.048519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#69/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m032235.016503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#70/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  14:37+014:38+01m032236.025499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#71/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  14:41+014:42+01m132237.01492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:081.0
#72/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  15:50+7-132238.0-493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site