Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:00:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:00:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Prasanthi Express to Kolhapur Express

15145/Σ Bhubaneswar - Kolhapur Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Jun 15 2013 (00:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 1811 km  1 xfers
#1. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1227 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 36 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+806:00+85m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1406:50+142m??190.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1507:05+152m??1107.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:31+1807:33+182m??1145.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1608:00+165m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+908:23+82m??1191.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+708:42+72m??1209.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25+209:27+32m??1240.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1209:49+132m??1266.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+1610:25+172m??1313.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+2110:55+212m??1352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:27+245m??1383.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1213:05+1020m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+1213:35+131m??1461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+2613:47+271m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+3614:31+381m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+4014:46+401m??1557.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+4515:14+461m??1594.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+5116:10+532m??1644.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+5816:40+581m??1667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+5916:58+1:001m??1687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+1:0417:32+1:051m??1734.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1919:25+1315m??1794.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3420:30+3620m??1826.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#26%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+3921:21+391m??1871.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#27%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+3721:55+381m??1908.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#28%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+2922:36+301m??1946.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3822:55+391m??1970.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+3823:24+381m??1996.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+4123:56+431m??11029.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+4000:15+431m??21041.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#33%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1401:35+175m??21083.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+3202:15+321m??21123.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1503:10+242m??21159.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#36%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2604:45+3615m??21227.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:30+407:40+2910m??21227.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#38%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55+1009:00+135m??21277.059458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#39%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1609:35+162m??21310.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#40%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13+1410:15+182m??21342.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#41!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40+2710:42+282m??21370.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#42|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+3011:45+342m??21427.031653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#43|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35+1213:45+1810m??21485.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#44!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+2814:10+245m??21505.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#45!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+2114:50+231m??21542.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#46!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+3615:40+362m??21575.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#47|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+2717:05+285m??21627.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#48|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+2118:30+241m??21685.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#49|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+2519:00+251m??21714.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#50|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+1919:20+191m??21731.026548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#51|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-220:50+5515m??21764.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#52|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19+5621:20+571m??21791.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#53|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  22:40-1-??21811.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site