Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Prasanthi Express to Kolhapur Express

15145/Σ Bhubaneswar - Kolhapur Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Jun 15 2013 (00:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1228 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30-610.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m3119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m0190.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m01107.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m01145.05935mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m21166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m01191.06322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m01209.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m01241.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m01267.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m31314.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53-10:55-2m01352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22-11:27-5m11383.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45-13:05-20m41444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m01461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46-13:47-1m21477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30-14:31-1m11541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45-14:46-1m11558.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m31595.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m11645.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m01667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m01687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31-17:32-1m31735.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m11794.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10-20:30-20m01826.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#26/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20-21:21-1m01871.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#27/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m11909.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#28/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35-22:36-1m01946.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m01971.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23-23:24-1m11996.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#31%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55-23:56-1m011030.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14-00:15-1m021041.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#33%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m021083.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m121123.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m021159.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#36/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30-04:45-15m521228.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 13m
109 intermediate stations02:45320.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:30-07:40-10m331548.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#38%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m231598.058458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#39%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m031625.085466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#40%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m231631.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#41%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m131663.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#42|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m131691.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#43|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m031748.031654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#44|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35-13:45-10m431806.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#45|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m031826.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#46|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m031863.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#47|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m031896.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#48!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m231948.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#49!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m032006.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#50!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m132035.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#51!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m132052.026548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#52!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-20:50-15m332085.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#53|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m132112.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#54|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  22:40--332132.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.