Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:14:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:14:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Hampi Express to Kolhapur Express @ GTL

15146/Σ Bangalore - Kolhapur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Jun 15 2013 (00:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 1124 km  1 xfers
#1. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 27m
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  21:55-22:05-10m010.021904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:13-22:14-1m013.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m016.047919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m2118.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m0139.062897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m1178.058687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:04-00:05-1m02102.052635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m12139.036546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m02181.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m02215.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#11!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m42283.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 13m
108 intermediate stations02:40257.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:30-07:40-10m33540.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m23590.058458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m03617.085466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#15%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m23623.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#16%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m13655.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m13683.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#18|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m03740.031654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35-13:45-10m43798.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m03818.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#21|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m03855.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#22|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m03888.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m23940.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#24!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m03998.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#25!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m131027.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m131044.026548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#27!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-20:50-15m331077.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#28|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m131104.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#29|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  22:40--331124.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.