Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:07:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:07:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Nanded Express to Kolhapur Express at GTL

15147/Σ Bangalore - Kolhapur Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Jun 15 2013 (00:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  36 halts  Distance: 884 km  1 xfers
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 36 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+8??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??13.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+172m??15.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+262m??118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3023:40+321m??139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+262m??278.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+1801:05+262m??2102.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+3801:40+431m??2139.028547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1303:15+355m??2182.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+3104:20+361m??2215.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0305:30+1:041m??2272.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0106:10+1:195m??2300.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:30+307:40+2810m??2300.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55+909:00+115m??2350.059458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1609:35+152m??2383.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#16%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13+1310:15+182m??2415.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40+2910:42+322m??2443.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#18|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+3611:45+372m??2500.031653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35+1313:45+2010m??2558.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+2814:10+255m??2578.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#21!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+2214:50+251m??2615.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#22!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+3515:40+352m??2648.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+2717:05+305m??2700.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#24|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+2518:30+261m??2758.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#25|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+2519:00+251m??2787.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+1919:20+191m??2804.026548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-520:50+5515m??2837.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#28|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19+5421:20+551m??2864.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#29|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  22:40-2-??2884.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site