Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:18:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:18:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection to Pune with enough buffer time as 12523 delayed by more then 1 hr always. An easy changeover. LKO/LJN is adjacent to each other.

15149/Σ NJP-Pune Superfast Exprees (Weekly) Via GKP-LJN ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jun 15 2013 (9:44AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 2488 km  1 xfers
#1. 12523/New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Pune Junction/PUNE

1 xfers. 11 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)/12523
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:15+56??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0709:20+1:082m??187.04153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2097.0
#3%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4411:55+4215m??1184.06636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:53124.0
#4|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+1:0813:50+1:092m??1308.06243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#5|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  14:45+1:1414:47+1:152m??1364.05247mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#6|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+1:0015:25+1:015m??1393.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:1816:15+1:185m??1445.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#8%==%HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:2517:15+1:292m??1499.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:25+1:3017:27+1:302m??1505.04556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:4518:50+1:4510m??1559.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2:0619:40+2:065m??1620.07769mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+2:1020:35+2:131m??1690.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#13/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+2:2722:10+2:2420m??1739.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2:0900:50+2:105m??2891.047110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30117.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+2:0203:30+2:0010m??21008.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#16/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0??21008.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1508:00+1910m??21080.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+5009:50+532m??21186.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#19%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+5912:00+5815m??21300.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05153.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:2114:10+1:225m??21453.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:2516:30+1:305m??21592.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+1:3218:20+1:425m??21684.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1:2521:05+1:245m??21867.074310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1:1622:55+1:2110m??21991.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:4001:15+1:485m??32175.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+1:2002:30+1:252m??32217.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35196.0
#27/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+1:0606:20+1:1715m??32413.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#28/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+1:01-??32488.0-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site