Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection to Pune with enough buffer time as 12523 delayed by more then 1 hr always. An easy changeover. LKO/LJN is adjacent to each other.

15149/Σ NJP-Pune Superfast Exprees (Weekly) Via GKP-LJN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jun 15 2013 (09:44)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
#1. 12523/New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
      S
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)/12523
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:15+1:44??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:18+2:0809:20+2:092m??187.04153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2096.0
#3/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:5611:55+1:5915m??1183.06636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+2:4013:50+2:452m??1308.06244mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#5|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  14:45+2:4114:47+2:412m??1364.05247mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#6|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2:4015:25+2:415m??1393.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+2:4316:15+2:465m??1445.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#8%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+2:4817:15+2:532m??1499.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:25+2:5617:27+2:562m??1504.04556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+3:0518:50+3:0410m??1559.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3:3619:40+3:365m??1620.07769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+3:5620:35+4:001m??1689.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#13/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+4:2522:10+4:2120m??1738.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+4:0500:50+4:055m??2890.047110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+4:3703:30+4:3910m??21008.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#16/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0??21008.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+3208:00+4010m??21080.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1409:50+1:222m??21187.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#19%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:4112:00+1:4015m??21300.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2:2814:10+2:275m??21454.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:2516:30+2:325m??21592.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+2:3718:20+2:445m??21684.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2:1721:05+2:175m??21867.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2:5222:55+2:5610m??21991.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2:5801:15+2:595m??32175.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+2:5202:30+2:532m??32217.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35196.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+2:2806:20+2:4115m??32413.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#28/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+2:29-??32489.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site