Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice.

1515/Σ Kerala Bihar Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 13 2012 (6:24PM)
118
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 3014 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 50m Distance: 2794 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 MT    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 41 halts. 509 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1411:50+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2612:52+252m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:02+262m??1113.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+332m??1126.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3813:23+392m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4213:34+422m??1143.0518mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+483m??1160.08318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0514:18+1:042m??1185.0279mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#12/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+3??1220.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1217:34+122m??1239.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3218:20+323m??1294.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+225m??1369.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2721:30+285m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3422:20+352m??1476.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2723:15+295m??1526.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4000:10+405m??2585.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3501:55+362m??2706.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+332m??2790.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45129.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+606:30+1625m??2919.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2010:50+221m??21212.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3113:20+3115m??21351.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5915:29+1:002m??21500.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2219:35+2820m??21701.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+355m??21762.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3121:29+332m??21831.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1922:47+242m??21904.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+265m??21979.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3400:47+342m??32055.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2702:10+3215m??32126.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2902:40+315m??32145.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3503:15+355m??32173.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m??32245.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1705:35+212m??32288.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2806:22+292m??32351.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#38%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2508:05+315m??32463.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#39/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3109:00+315m??32485.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#40/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3110:00+331m??32557.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3210:30+315m??32588.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#42/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1311:45+2315m??32641.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#43/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+3212:28+391m??32677.09134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#44/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2413:25+2625m??32682.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#45/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+3813:50+382m??32707.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+4614:31+462m??32764.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#47/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+4514:58+462m??32793.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+2016:30+235m??32837.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3917:12+402m??32890.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#50/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+3817:52+372m??32924.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#51/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2918:32+282m??32968.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#52/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+919:36+132m??33004.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+619:48+82m??33011.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#54/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00+16-??33014.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site